Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad

436/Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (4:37PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+7??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+1113:10+121m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:24+201m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+2614:07+271m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+3114:21+321m??1113.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1637.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+4115:10+421m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+5215:38+572m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1016:02+1:101m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1216:19+1:121m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:1516:52+1:161m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:2317:05+1:251m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+11-??1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#14!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+222:50+215m??1350.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#15/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+2023:18+201m??1365.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3523:40+351m??1405.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4500:05+461m??2450.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+361m??2473.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+381m??2498.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3201:20+321m??2513.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3201:58+342m??2558.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+331m??2568.0125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#23/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+4802:50+471m??2616.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05-1-??2700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site