Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Local Trn.

4360/Σ Daund-Lonavala Local ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 16 2012 (10:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 145 km  1 xfers
#1. 51302/Daund-Pune Shuttle. (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 81 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 99810/Pune Lonavala Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Lonavala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund-Pune Shuttle. (UnReserved)/51302
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m??12.074515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??111.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??121.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??134.050558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??147.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??159.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??165.059550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??170.084554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:11-07:11-0m??175.084556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/--/GPRWGhorpuri West (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??178.08557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:35--??181.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Lonavala Local/99810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:05+2??181.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:10+508:11+51m??183.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  08:15+608:16+71m??187.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  08:20+708:21+71m??189.067559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??193.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  08:27+608:28+61m??195.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  08:31+608:32+61m??197.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  08:35+708:36+71m??1101.074585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  08:40+708:41+71m??1106.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/BGWIBegdaewadi (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1109.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??1112.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:52+908:53+91m??1115.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  08:56+1008:57+101m??1119.0101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#26/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1124.091627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#27/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  09:04+1009:05+101m??1129.088614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#28/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+101m??1138.033616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  09:25+1-??1145.0-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site