Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,11014 does not stop @ LNL..

4366/Σ Coambatore-Lonavala Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 16 2012 (23:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 99816/Pune - Lonavala Local
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lonavala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+17??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+332m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+305m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+345m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3311:50+341m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5515:38+550m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??1379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+572m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  19:28+3319:30+332m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+452m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+465m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:07+585m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:122m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+325m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2965.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+1:021m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:201m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+1:0310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Lonavala Local/99816
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#32/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:15+2??21340.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:20+312:21+41m??21342.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:25+412:26+41m??21346.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  12:30+512:31+51m??21348.067559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#36/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  12:34-112:35-1m??21352.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  12:37+412:38+41m??21354.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#38/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:41+412:42+61m??21356.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#39/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  12:45+712:46+71m??21360.074585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  12:50+812:51+91m??21365.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??21368.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#42/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??21371.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  13:02+913:03+101m??21374.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#44/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  13:06+1113:07+121m??21378.0101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#45/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??21383.091627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#46/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  13:14+1313:15+131m??21388.088612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#47/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  13:21+1413:22+141m??21397.015618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#48/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  13:50-6-??21404.0-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site