Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Local trn.

4367/Σ Daund-Lonavala Local ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 16 2012 (11:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 99836/Pune Lonavala Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lonavala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+13??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+1523:49+151m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+162m??115.058373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+152m??229.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+1600:29+201m??239.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+2100:42+231m??253.055356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+2400:51+261m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+1201:15+141m??269.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+1201:30+141m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+102:00+82m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  02:09+902:10+151m??298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+402:45+85m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+1002:58+161m??2122.064391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+1903:08+211m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1603:30+255m??2141.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+261m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17!==!PIZ•Pingli (1 PFs)•  03:51+2703:52+291m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+302m??2170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+3204:17+331m??2182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+3404:30+361m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+4204:42+431m??2212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+4504:50+461m??2221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+4605:00+481m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+461m??2239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+461m??2253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+3806:10+421m??2264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+2806:35+301m??2275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+192m??2284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+181m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+2107:40+251m??2323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+301m??2337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+1908:20+285m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2808:35+281m??2359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+2308:50+251m??2369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+161m??2380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+2009:20+221m??2390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+2009:30+201m??2395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1909:45+201m??2408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+201m??2429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+201m??2436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+5810:30+1:051m??2445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+911:40+2210m??2458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#45/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+5812:05+1:050m??2472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#46/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+1812:35+211m??2487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+2112:50+272m??2501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??2508.051521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+2613:08+291m??2516.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+3013:20+421m??2525.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+4313:30+481m??2533.026529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+3214:00+352m??2545.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2552.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+3414:17+381m??2557.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#55/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??2567.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+3714:35+411m??2572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+442m??2585.025547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#58/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+3215:20+372m??2596.032607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+315m??2612.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#60/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+282m??2625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+2816:25+292m??2631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??2641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+2816:50+322m??2647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+372m??2661.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#65/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+352m??2675.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#66/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+3217:45+401m??2685.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+818:50+3215m??2696.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#68/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+4219:05+421m??2708.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??2713.027532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#70/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+3919:23+421m??2718.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??2724.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#72/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+3919:42+391m??2731.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+3919:55+391m??2743.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#74/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+3820:08+391m??2755.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#75/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??2761.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+351m??2766.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+22-??2772.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Lonavala Local/99836
0 intermediate stations0.0
#78/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+1??2772.037556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#79/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  22:14+222:15+21m??2774.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#80/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  22:19+322:20+31m??2778.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#81/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  22:24+622:25+61m??2780.050559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#82/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  22:29+022:30+01m??2784.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#83/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  22:32+222:33+21m??2786.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#84/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  22:36+122:37+11m??2788.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#85/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  22:40+422:41+41m??2792.099585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#86/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  22:44+522:45+51m??2797.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#87/==/BGWIBegdaewadi (2 PFs)  22:48-22:49-1m??2800.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#88/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??2803.036596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#89/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  22:57+222:58+21m??2806.0121621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#90/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  23:00+623:01+61m??2810.0101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#91/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??2815.091627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#92/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  23:08+623:09+61m??2820.088614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#93/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  23:15+423:16+41m??2829.031616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#94/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  23:30+0-??2836.0-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site