Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,Fastest

4368/Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 16 2012 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 99815/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1591 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99815
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -14:55+5??10.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:01+915:02+101m??17.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:08+1315:09+141m??116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  15:16+1615:17+161m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:21+1615:22+171m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  15:32+1915:33+191m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  15:37+2015:38+201m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:41+1915:42+221m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  15:45+2315:46+231m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  15:48+015:49+01m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  15:52+2215:53+221m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:56+2415:57+251m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:01+2016:02+201m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+11-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1316:10+415m??264.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-617:45+1315m??2139.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+243m??2224.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??2291.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2020:45+212m??2335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+215m??2377.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2300:25+2510m??3562.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1302:20+135m??3685.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+285m??3868.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??3960.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4008:25+405m??31099.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:0310:38+1:1910m??31252.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:5311:57+1:555m??31350.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5814:05+2:005m??31468.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:4214:15+1:422m??31472.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2:1115:00+2:115m??31522.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:53-??31655.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site