Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,Fastest

4369/Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 16 2012 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 99815/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99815
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.078623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:01+815:02+101m??18.081618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:08+1115:09+121m??116.092612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??121.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  15:16+1315:17+131m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:21+1315:22+131m??130.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  15:32+1515:33+151m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  15:37+1515:38+151m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:41+1415:42+151m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  15:45+1715:46+171m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  15:52+1715:53+171m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:56+1715:57+181m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:01+1616:02+161m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+9-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+716:10+1415m??264.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+917:45+2515m??2139.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??2224.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+211m??2291.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+261m??2335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+275m??2377.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2200:25+1815m??3562.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+302:20+75m??3685.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+205m??3868.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2006:30+215m??3960.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+295m??31099.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4510:38+4610m??31252.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0111:57+1:005m??31350.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:05+405m??31468.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5615:00+585m??31522.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+36-??31656.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.