Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Most direct link from South Gujarat to Assam. Only on Fridays

437/Σ South Gujarat - Assam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:37)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 3004 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 54h 56m Distance: 2622 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+515:19+72m??118.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+1216:39+122m??1109.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1017:18+112m??1157.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+92m??1183.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+112m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m??1222.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+019:06+23m??1252.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+819:37+82m??1283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m??1302.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+720:12+92m??1311.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+820:36+82m??1337.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1020:54+112m??1352.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+162m??1379.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+195m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: -1286m
0 intermediate stations02:040.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+525m??1382.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1903:55+2010m??2642.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+004:57+32m??2684.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3607:30+3810m??2909.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+455m??21017.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4709:45+522m??21081.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+111:30+32m??21158.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+413:30+315m??21243.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4914:40+5110m??21266.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:5419:30+1:5715m??21497.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+3:1021:15+3:2225m??21569.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#27!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:2200:07+3:362m??31697.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#28!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4:2301:39+4:272m??31758.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:0305:55+3:0215m??31893.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:1707:15+3:1615m??31911.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:2208:37+3:232m??32005.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:0210:55+4:0310m??32122.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+4:3811:32+4:382m??32168.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+4:2612:32+4:252m??32211.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1822.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:405m??32233.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4:2715:24+4:312m??32288.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+4:3616:28+4:362m??32355.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+4:4918:00+4:5515m??32412.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:0119:02+5:012m??32451.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:0120:00+5:005m??32509.04652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+4:4822:10+4:4815m??32596.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:1600:20+4:185m??42722.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+5:0200:55+5:015m??42740.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+5:0201:48+5:022m??42809.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+4:5503:00+4:5410m??42847.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5:0504:45+5:0310m??42956.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3906:20+4:432m??42997.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#48%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+4:39-??43004.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site