Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Most direct link from South Gujarat to Assam. Only on Fridays

437/Σ South Gujarat - Assam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (4:37PM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 3463 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 54h 56m Distance: 2622 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1310.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+62m4118.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+016:39+32m11109.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+317:18+52m11157.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+117:50+52m21183.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1018:08+102m11201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m11222.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+119:06+23m11252.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+819:37+82m11283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+142m11302.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+920:12+92m31311.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+920:36+102m11337.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1420:54+132m11352.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m21379.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1721:35+175m61382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: -1414m
166 intermediate stations02:04459.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+400:04+625m72841.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:55+2810m031101.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+304:57+92m131143.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3407:30+3710m131368.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:55+405m131476.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+402m131540.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+211:30+102m131617.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+95m131702.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:40+2410m531725.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2819:30+2415m731956.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:0721:15+2:2825m032028.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#27|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:2200:07+2:312m042156.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#28|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:2701:39+2:282m142217.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:3305:55+1:4015m542352.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:4307:15+1:4115m042370.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3608:37+1:462m042464.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3710:55+2:4510m142581.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2511:32+3:252m042627.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#34/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1612:32+3:162m042670.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1822.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:0913:55+3:075m042692.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:4515:24+2:492m042747.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:5416:28+2:542m142814.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:5718:00+3:0315m142871.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:2219:02+3:212m042910.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:3220:00+3:325m042968.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2:5222:10+2:4815m143055.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:0300:20+3:025m053181.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:5600:55+2:555m053199.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:0001:48+2:592m053268.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:5403:00+2:5210m153306.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3:4404:45+3:4510m253415.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:382m153456.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#48%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+2:58-053463.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site