Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,Fastest

4371/Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 16 2012 (23:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 99815/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1771 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99815
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:01+715:02+91m??17.088618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:08+1015:09+101m??116.091612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  15:16+1115:17+111m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:21+1115:22+131m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  15:32+1515:33+151m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  15:37+1715:38+171m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:41+1515:42+171m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  15:45+2015:46+201m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  15:48+715:49+71m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:53+201m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:56+2115:57+221m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:01+1816:02+181m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  16:15+11-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+25??164.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+3317:45+4915m??1139.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4120:45+451m??1335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4621:55+515m??1377.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5323:45+532m??1537.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+4900:25+5210m??2562.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+345m??2685.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2905:20+3310m??2868.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:50+5310m??21113.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+495m??21204.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5512:00+5910m??21303.040 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2314:00+255m??21380.054 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4516:20+1:1630m??21480.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2720:00+1:2815m??21604.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2922:05+1:305m??21697.05775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#33/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:3923:40+1:412m??21786.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+51-??31835.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site