Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,Fastest

4371/Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 16 2012 (11:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
#1. 99815/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99815
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -14:55+2??10.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:01+415:02+51m??17.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:08+815:09+81m??116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  15:16+915:17+91m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:21+815:22+81m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  15:32+1115:33+111m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  15:37+1015:38+101m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:41+915:42+101m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  15:45+1115:46+111m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  15:48+715:49+71m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  15:52+1315:53+131m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:56+1115:57+111m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:01+816:02+91m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  16:15+6-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??164.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1515m??1139.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+820:45+111m??1335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+821:55+135m??1377.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??1538.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1610m??2562.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-602:35+15m??2685.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m??2868.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+2010m??21113.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+510:30+225m??21204.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3310m??21303.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+514:00+105m??21380.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3516:20+5830m??21480.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25125.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0020:00+1:0015m??21605.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0022:05+1:045m??21698.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#33/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1623:40+1:192m??21787.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+49-??31836.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site