Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,Fastest

4372/Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 99815/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1949 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99815
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:01+715:02+81m??17.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:08+1115:09+111m??116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  15:16+1215:17+121m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:21+1215:22+121m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  15:32+1415:33+141m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+141m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:41+1115:42+111m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  15:45+1415:46+141m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  15:48+215:49+21m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  15:52+1415:53+141m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:56+1215:57+121m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:01+1116:02+111m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+6-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??164.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1715m??1139.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+203m??1224.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1291.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+275m??1377.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2710m??2562.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+75m??2685.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-305:20+710m??2868.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2936.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3007:15+302m??21029.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1108:50+1510m??21113.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+410:30+65m??21204.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2710m??21303.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4316:20+1:0230m??21480.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#33!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2716:30+1:282m??21482.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2717:43+1:322m??21533.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#35!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:3119:25+1:305m??21602.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#36!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2820:00+1:3415m??21605.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+5920:10+1:012m??21608.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#38!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:0321:05+2:005m??21640.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#39%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:0121:55+2:055m??21680.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#40%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:1623:25+2:215m??21745.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#41%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:5101:10+2:5810m??31811.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3:3102:15+3:312m??31865.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:3002:30+3:342m??31870.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5803:40+4:035m??31924.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#45/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+4:0405:35+4:1920m??31976.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:5606:15+4:535m??32009.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#47!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+4:12-??32014.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site