Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest ,Fastest,,Daily ,Via DD.

4373/Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Jammu Jhelum(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 99817/Lonavala - Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala - Pune Local/99817
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -15:45+2??10.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:52-115:53+21m??17.088618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:59+116:00+11m??116.091612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  16:03-16:04-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:07+216:08+21m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:12+316:13+41m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  16:16-316:17-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  16:23+516:24+51m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  16:28+516:29+61m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:32+516:33+61m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  16:36+716:37+71m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  16:39-116:40-1m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  16:43+716:44+71m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  16:47+716:48+71m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:52+616:53+61m??161.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+4??164.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1317:47+131m??193.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2815m??1139.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2520:25+263m??1224.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+251m??1291.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+191m??1335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m??1377.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+262m??1403.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m??2445.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+302m??2490.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3601:25+362m??2537.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3502:00+3710m??2562.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3102:55+312m??2616.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+95m??2685.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+162m??2730.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2793.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+192m??2807.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+192m??2835.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+185m??2868.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+232m??2886.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+352m??2954.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+285m??2960.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:49+372m??21014.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m??21053.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m??21099.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+412m??21133.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#44/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??21162.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5313:00+532m??21227.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4813:47+4910m??21252.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+1:002m??21277.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#48/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m??21307.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0515:20+1:045m??21350.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#50/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:47+1:092m??21388.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#51/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0216:24+1:072m??21415.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:145m??21468.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1717:22+1:172m??21472.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:225m??21521.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#55/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0619:53+1:062m??21634.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0220:28+1:032m??21655.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#57/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5821:20+1:0120m??21663.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#58/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1221:35+1:122m??21667.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#59/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2221:58+1:222m??21690.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#60/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2322:13+1:252m??21707.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m??21723.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:282m??21735.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#63/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:02+1:242m??21752.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2623:18+1:282m??21769.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2623:35+1:272m??21787.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2623:50+1:262m??21799.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#67/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:252m??31820.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#68/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:45+1:0110m??31862.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0301:59+1:032m??31870.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#70/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0302:16+1:032m??31890.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#71/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5802:38+582m??31915.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5902:55+582m??31933.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#73/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2603:52+1:399m??31976.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:5404:21+1:542m??32011.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??32028.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#76%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5105:33+1:512m??32070.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#77/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??32085.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#78/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:522m??32100.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#79/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:335m??32140.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:382m??32163.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#81/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3908:28+1:392m??32207.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#82/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3408:43+1:342m??32218.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#83/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+37-??32239.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site