Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest ,Fastest,,Daily ,Via DD.

4373/Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Jammu Jhelum(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 99817/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99817
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -15:45+4310.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:51+015:52+51m217.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:58+315:59+31m0116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  16:02-16:03-1m0120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:06+516:07+51m0126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:11+516:12+61m0130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m0133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi (2 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m0136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  16:22+616:23+61m0139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  16:27+616:28+71m1144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:31+516:32+91m0147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  16:35+916:36+91m1150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  16:38+016:39+01m1152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  16:42+916:43+91m1156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  16:46+816:47+81m1158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:51+916:52+91m2161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3-5164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+31164.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1017:47+101m2193.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2915m51139.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m11224.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+241m11291.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m11335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+205m01377.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m21403.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m22445.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+252m22490.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m32537.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m12562.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m22616.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m42685.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m22730.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+112m22793.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m22807.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m12835.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+807:15+145m22868.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2007:35+202m12887.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m32954.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m02960.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m121014.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m221053.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m221099.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m021134.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#44/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m321162.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0113:00+1:022m221227.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0513:47+1:0710m021252.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m221277.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#48/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3014:33+1:302m221307.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3615:20+1:365m221350.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#50/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5615:47+1:562m221388.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#51/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+2:0616:24+2:062m121415.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:2517:12+2:295m321468.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:292m121472.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4818:05+2:485m321522.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#55/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4919:53+2:492m221635.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4820:28+2:482m221656.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#57/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4721:20+2:4820m021663.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#58/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+3:0421:35+3:042m121667.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#59/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:1121:58+3:112m221690.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#60/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0722:13+3:082m221707.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1922:29+3:202m221723.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:1422:43+3:142m221735.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#63/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:1323:02+3:132m321753.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:2023:18+3:222m221769.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2023:35+3:212m221787.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:2023:50+3:202m121799.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#67/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:12+3:132m131820.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#68/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:45+2:5410m331862.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+3:0101:59+3:022m331870.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#70/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3:0602:16+3:072m131890.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#71/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:1002:36+3:112m131915.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#72/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m131933.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#73/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:3003:52+3:499m331976.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+4:0204:21+4:022m232011.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:5704:50+3:595m132028.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#76/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0305:33+4:032m132070.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#77/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:50+3:572m232085.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#78/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+4:0706:10+4:082m232100.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#79/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:4707:10+3:475m232140.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:5907:40+3:592m132163.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#81%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:5808:28+3:582m232207.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#82/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:5708:43+3:562m132218.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#83/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+3:12-132240.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site