Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Fast,Short.

4375/Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (12:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 954 km  1 xfers
#1. 99819/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99819
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -17:25+2??10.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  17:32+517:33+51m??17.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  17:39+717:40+71m??116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  17:43-17:44-1m??120.076627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:49+81m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  17:53+817:54+81m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  17:57-17:58-1m??133.060596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi (2 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  18:05+918:06+91m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  18:10+918:11+91m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  18:14+818:15+81m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  18:18+918:19+91m??150.052569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  18:26+918:27+91m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:30+918:31+91m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:35+918:36+91m??161.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+3??264.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2415m??2139.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1620:55+155m??2224.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+172m??2291.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+82m??2335.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+254m??2377.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+272m??3445.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+402m??3538.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3510m??3562.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??3612.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m??3664.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3704:35+375m??3701.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+206:25+55m??3780.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+007:12+32m??3826.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??3846.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-508:07+13m??3875.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08-209:10+12m??3951.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+0-??3954.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site