Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Short ,Fast......

4377/Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bieekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
#1. 99827/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99827
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -20:40+8??10.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  20:46+1320:47+131m??17.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  20:53+1420:54+141m??116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:01+1621:02+161m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  21:06+1721:07+171m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  21:13-21:14-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:17+1821:18+181m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  21:22+1721:23+171m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  21:26+1821:27+191m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:30+1921:31+191m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  21:33+021:34+01m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPD•Dapodi (2 PFs)•  21:37+2121:38+211m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:41+2121:42+211m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:46+1821:47+181m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+8-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??164.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+723:25+1715m??1139.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1600:43+163m??2224.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2101:40+212m??2291.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2335.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+303:30+55m??2377.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+303:34+50m??2379.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3405:05+385m??2490.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2553.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#27|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+352m??2598.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+472m??2625.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2708:15+332m??2668.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+542m??2696.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+15-??2726.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site