Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Short ,Fast......

4377/Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bieekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (12:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 725 km  1 xfers
#1. 99827/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 661 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99827
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  20:46+1020:47+101m??17.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  20:53+1320:54+131m??116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:01+1521:02+151m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  21:06+1221:07+121m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi (2 PFs)  21:13-21:14-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:17+1521:18+151m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  21:22+1621:23+161m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+121m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:30+1521:31+151m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWD•Kasarwadi (2 PFs)•  21:33+021:34+01m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  21:37+1721:38+171m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:41+1521:42+151m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:46+1421:47+141m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+6-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??164.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+623:25+1515m??1139.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1200:43+123m??2224.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+192m??2291.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2335.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2377.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3305:05+385m??2489.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2552.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??2597.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+3907:15+412m??2624.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1808:15+212m??2666.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1608:55+282m??2695.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+2-??2725.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site