Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Short ,Fast......

4378/Σ Lonavala-Nanded Weekly(Via LUR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 618 km  1 xfers
#1. 99827/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 21h 50m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99827
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -20:40+9??10.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  20:46+1320:47+131m??17.088616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  20:53+1420:54+141m??116.091614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??120.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:01+1521:02+151m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:07+151m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  21:13-21:14-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:17+1821:18+181m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  21:22+1721:23+171m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  21:26+1821:27+191m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:30+2021:31+201m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  21:33+021:34+01m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  21:37+2121:38+211m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KK•Khadki (3 PFs)•  21:41+2121:42+211m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:46+1621:47+161m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+8-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 21h 50m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-219:50+125m??264.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+2321:10+235m??2139.062520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:0523:00+1:105m??2247.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#21|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+4200:45+423m??3320.045676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#22|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30+402:35+145m??3400.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+1703:40+2720m??3432.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+1206:05+1225m??3496.051461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+3810m??3559.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4408:10+555m??3588.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#27!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+19-??3618.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site