Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad/Hyderabad

438/Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:38)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+9??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+111m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:24+251m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+3614:07+371m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+4214:21+431m??1114.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1636.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+1:0014:38+1:011m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+5615:10+561m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+1:0715:38+1:102m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:2216:02+1:231m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:2516:19+1:251m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3116:52+1:321m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:3917:05+1:401m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+18-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#14!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1822:35+1415m??1350.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#15/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2722:57+271m??1362.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+305m??1382.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3900:13+391m??2424.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+411m??2456.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+461m??2477.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#20%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+4601:28+471m??2495.06295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#21%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+4501:49+451m??2516.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+4102:23+401m??2553.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#23/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+2003:55+211m??2630.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+205:00+75m??2663.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#25/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+8-??2672.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.