Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

4381/Σ Nagpur jodhpur jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1734 km  2 xfers
#1. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 46m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 19m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1319:45+131m??161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1220:25+122m??1104.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#4/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+191m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+1621:34+162m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+2621:51+272m??1191.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+800:08+113m??2298.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+2201:25+242m??2384.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+2003:11+192m??2470.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+52m??2532.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#11/--/DWX•Dewas Junction (2 PFs)•  04:46+704:48+162m??2568.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1706:39+202m??2568.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1010m??2609.044492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-609:25+425m??2664.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??2704.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??2727.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+102m??2742.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1710:35+172m??2756.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+132m??2789.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m??2817.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10+1712:12+182m??2880.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1812:35+1810m??2889.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+262m??2950.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+282m??2961.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+314:35+710m??2997.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1814:57+182m??21019.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+2115:11+232m??21037.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+222m??21063.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:16+272m??21122.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+915m??21129.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+317:52+32m??21184.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2818:19+282m??21219.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+3018:33+311m??21235.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+352m??21249.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3319:33+342m??21292.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3320:17+325m??21336.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3720:34+372m??21356.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+162m??21437.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#39|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1223:08+142m??21437.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1823:42+202m??21468.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#41|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+262m??31499.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#42|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2700:54+272m??31543.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#43|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-201:57+205m??31571.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#44|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1703:17+252m??31618.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#45|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2204:03+1925m??31629.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2304:11+232m??31633.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#47|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2404:46+242m??31671.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#48#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+7-??31734.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site