Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

4381/Σ Nagpur jodhpur jaisalmer ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Feb 17 2012 (3:19AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1734 km  2 xfers
#1. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 46m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore Express
Travel Time: 15h 19m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1119:45+121m??161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+920:25+92m??1104.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#4/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+161m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+1321:34+132m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:51+202m??1191.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14106.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+900:08+103m??2297.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+172m??2383.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+303:11+42m??2469.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-904:12+12m??2531.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/--/DWX•Dewas Junction (2 PFs)•  04:46+204:48+112m??2568.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1406:39+212m??2568.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:45+1210m??2609.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)09:00+009:25+225m??2664.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??2704.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??2727.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+112m??2742.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2756.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+162m??2789.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2011:24+202m??2817.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10+2112:12+212m??2880.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+2010m??2889.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??2950.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+272m??2961.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??2997.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1514:57+152m??21019.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:11+202m??21037.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??21063.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  16:14+2216:16+232m??21122.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+815m??21129.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#31|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+212m??21219.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)18:32+2418:33+261m??21235.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:47+302m??21249.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+302m??21292.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2520:17+285m??21336.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+322m??21356.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+222m??21437.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#38|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??21437.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#39|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+172m??21468.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#40|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+202m??31499.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#41|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2200:54+242m??31543.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#42|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+1001:57+265m??31571.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#43|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2703:17+342m??31618.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#44|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+3104:03+2625m??31629.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2804:11+302m??31633.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#46|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+312m??31671.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#47#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+13-??31734.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site