Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ujjain

4382/Σ Nagpur jodhpur jaisalmer ( ujjain ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1699 km  2 xfers
#1. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 829 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+211m??161.066421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+182m??186.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??1104.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+282m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2521:34+252m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3321:51+342m??1191.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+3001:28+325m??2384.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+3802:58+372m??2470.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+3403:36+342m??2513.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/MKC•Maksi Junction (3 PFs)•  03:51+3503:52+361m??2532.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+4404:45+5020m??2573.066492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+907:45+810m??2573.044492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-909:25+225m??2629.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??2669.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??2691.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+112m??2707.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2720.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+172m??2754.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??2782.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10+1712:12+182m??2845.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1712:35+1710m??2854.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2613:15+262m??2915.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2713:27+272m??2925.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25-214:35+510m??2962.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1314:57+132m??2984.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1615:11+182m??21002.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m??21028.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2116:16+232m??21086.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+917:00+515m??21094.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+117:52+32m??21148.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2218:19+212m??21183.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??21199.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??21213.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2819:33+282m??21257.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2720:17+305m??21301.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3520:34+352m??21321.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+172m??21402.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#39|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1923:08+212m??21402.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m??21433.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#41|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??31464.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#42|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3200:54+322m??31508.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+201:57+185m??31537.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#44|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+312m??31583.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#45|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2704:03+2525m??31594.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2804:11+292m??31598.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+302m??31637.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#48#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??31699.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.