Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ujjain

4382/Σ Nagpur jodhpur jaisalmer ( ujjain ) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Feb 17 2012 (3:25AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1699 km  2 xfers
#1. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 829 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1419:45+151m??161.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+181m??186.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+232m??1104.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+3121:10+321m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+3021:34+302m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3321:51+342m??1191.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32192.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+192m??2383.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+2202:58+232m??2469.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+1803:36+182m??2512.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/MKC•Maksi Junction (3 PFs)•  03:51+1903:52+201m??2531.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2320m??2573.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore Express/12465 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:45+1210m??2573.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)09:00+009:25+225m??2629.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??2669.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??2691.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+112m??2707.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2720.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+162m??2754.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2011:24+202m??2782.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10+2112:12+212m??2845.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+2010m??2854.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??2915.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+272m??2925.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??2962.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1514:57+152m??2984.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:11+202m??21002.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??21028.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  16:14+2216:16+232m??21086.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+815m??21094.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+212m??21183.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)18:32+2418:33+261m??21199.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:47+302m??21213.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+302m??21257.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2520:17+285m??21301.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+322m??21321.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+222m??21402.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#38|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??21402.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#39|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+172m??21433.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#40|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+202m??31464.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#41|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2200:54+242m??31508.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#42|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+1001:57+265m??31536.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#43|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2703:17+342m??31583.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#44|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+3104:03+2625m??31594.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2804:11+302m??31598.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#46|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+312m??31636.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#47#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+13-??31699.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site