Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ujjain

4382/Σ Nagpur jodhpur jaisalmer ( ujjain ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1699 km  2 xfers
#1. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 829 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??161.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1520:10+161m??186.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+202m??1104.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2721:10+271m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2521:34+262m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3521:51+362m??1191.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32192.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+2201:25+232m??2383.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+4402:58+442m??2469.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+4603:36+452m??2512.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/MKC•Maksi Junction (3 PFs)•  03:51+5003:52+501m??2531.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+5704:45+1:0720m??2573.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1610m??2573.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00+009:25+425m??2629.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+132m??2669.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+142m??2691.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+162m??2707.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+2310:35+232m??2720.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:02+212m??2754.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2611:24+262m??2782.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10+2712:12+282m??2845.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2812:35+2910m??2854.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??2914.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+3813:27+382m??2925.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1110m??2962.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+2714:57+272m??2984.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+3015:11+322m??21002.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+3215:35+332m??21028.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+3616:16+372m??21086.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2117:00+1715m??21094.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1117:52+132m??21148.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+3218:19+322m??21183.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+3418:33+351m??21199.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3618:47+392m??21213.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3519:33+352m??21257.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3320:17+335m??21301.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3720:34+372m??21321.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+202m??21402.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#39|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??21402.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1423:42+152m??21433.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#41|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+182m??31464.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#42|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+1900:54+192m??31508.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#43|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-1001:57+165m??31536.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#44|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1103:17+202m??31583.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#45|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+1804:03+1725m??31594.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2204:11+252m??31598.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#47|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+3104:46+312m??31636.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#48#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+21-??31699.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site