Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On tue refer to train 12787, Marudhar is regular

4383/Σ Bilaspur jodhpur mon tue ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Feb 17 2012 (3:33AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1864 km  2 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 27m
#3. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU

2 xfers. 33 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+2008:46+192m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+510:10+610m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-111:00+35m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1111:23+132m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1312:55+152m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+615:15+1110m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1015:50+1210m??1419.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1310m??1808.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+702:20+912m??21100.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2203:33+223m??21197.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1305:23+163m??21316.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3:0306:47+3:092m??21316.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+3:1507:14+3:172m??21340.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+3:1008:03+3:102m??21367.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+3:2208:25+3:232m??21396.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+3:2308:42+3:242m??21413.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+3:1609:00+3:172m??21432.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+2:4210:25+2:415m??21464.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+2:4710:52+2:472m??21493.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+2:4211:41+2:422m??21549.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:3212:20+2:3115m??21554.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:1713:25+2:192m??21609.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+2:2913:34+2:312m??21617.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+2:3413:58+2:352m??21644.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  14:12+2:3614:14+2:372m??21660.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+2:3714:30+2:382m??21674.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+2:3515:23+2:3411m??21717.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2716:24+2:309m??21761.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:3516:53+2:352m??21781.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#31|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:10-??21864.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site