Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On tue refer to train 12787, Marudhar is regular

4383/Σ Bilaspur jodhpur mon tue ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Feb 17 2012 (3:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1864 km  2 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 27m
#3. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+2808:46+292m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2510:10+2810m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2311:00+235m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:23+392m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4112:55+422m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+3715:15+3810m??1419.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??1419.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1808.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??21100.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??21197.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??21316.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2:4506:47+2:482m??21316.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+2:5607:14+2:572m??21340.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+2:5108:03+2:512m??21367.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+3:0208:25+3:042m??21396.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+3:0408:42+3:062m??21413.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+3:1009:00+3:132m??21432.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+2:4210:25+2:425m??21464.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+2:4510:52+2:452m??21493.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+2:4311:41+2:452m??21549.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:3412:20+2:3615m??21554.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:2213:25+2:262m??21609.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+2:3413:34+2:352m??21617.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+2:3513:58+2:362m??21644.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+2:3814:14+2:402m??21660.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+2:4014:30+2:402m??21674.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+2:2015:23+2:2411m??21718.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2116:24+2:329m??21762.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:2916:53+2:302m??21781.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#31|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:26-??21864.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site