Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On tue refer to train 12787, Marudhar is regular

4383/Σ Bilaspur jodhpur mon tue ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1864 km  2 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 27m
#3. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1808:46+172m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+410:10+410m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+011:00+05m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1711:23+172m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2012:55+212m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+315:15+810m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2510m??1419.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2722:00+2710m??1809.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2602:20+2812m??21101.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4703:33+483m??21198.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+5705:23+1:023m??21316.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4:1906:47+4:252m??21316.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+4:2907:14+4:302m??21340.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+4:1808:03+4:192m??21367.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+4:3008:25+4:302m??21396.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+4:3208:42+4:322m??21413.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:3609:00+4:372m??21432.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+4:0210:25+4:015m??21464.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+4:0310:52+4:042m??21493.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:5811:41+3:582m??21549.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:4912:20+3:5115m??21554.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:3813:25+3:402m??21609.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:4813:34+3:482m??21617.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:5013:58+3:512m??21644.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:5514:14+3:582m??21660.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3:5914:30+3:592m??21674.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+4:0015:23+3:5411m??21717.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:4216:24+3:459m??21761.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:4116:53+3:412m??21781.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#31|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:17-??21864.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site