Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On tue refer to train 12787, Marudhar is regular

4383/Σ Bilaspur jodhpur mon tue ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1864 km  2 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 27m
#3. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1808:46+182m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+010:10+410m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+211:00+35m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:23+162m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+615:15+1210m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4415:50+4510m??1419.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:0122:00+1:0110m??1808.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:20+1:1112m??21100.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:33+1:383m??21197.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1005:23+2:173m??21316.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+5:4306:47+5:502m??21316.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+5:5307:14+5:542m??21340.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+5:4108:03+5:432m??21367.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+5:3808:25+5:422m??21396.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+5:4508:42+5:472m??21413.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+5:5209:00+5:542m??21432.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+5:2510:25+5:245m??21464.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+5:2510:52+5:262m??21493.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+5:2011:41+5:232m??21549.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:1312:20+5:1415m??21554.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:0313:25+5:072m??21609.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:1613:34+5:162m??21617.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:1813:58+5:192m??21644.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:2114:14+5:242m??21660.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5:2414:30+5:242m??21674.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:2415:23+5:1711m??21718.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5:0316:24+5:059m??21762.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:0216:53+5:022m??21781.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#31|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+5:27-??21864.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site