Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranthambore gondwana

4384/Σ Jodhpur raigarh via nagpur gondwana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1990 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 36m Distance: 871 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 14m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Raigarh/RIG


2 xfers. 33 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+2??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+52m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:33+143m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+1808:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+409:01+52m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+409:17+42m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+409:32+32m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1010:06+121m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+282m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2412:18+232m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3313:25+4110m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5213:50+522m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5514:02+562m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0014:55+1:0110m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0015:10+1:002m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0715:52+1:102m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0716:14+1:072m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1116:40+1:122m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0617:00+1:072m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4617:32+462m??1712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+342m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+2019:35+2925m??1775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1521:43+182m??1871.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:260.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+92m??1871.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#30/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56+122:58+22m??1907.073513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+423:51+42m??1969.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+332m??21056.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+95m??21141.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+3505:06+362m??21248.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3605:28+362m??21271.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3905:47+392m??21294.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+4206:34+422m??21335.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#38/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:08+402m??21378.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+4-??21439.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+3:3909:40+3:2040m??21439.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+3:1710:26+3:172m??21501.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3:1610:42+3:162m??21520.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+3:2311:28+3:232m??21569.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#44/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:132m??21642.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#45/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+3:2612:50+3:252m??21674.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+3:3413:30+3:355m??21704.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+3:4814:15+3:5110m??21747.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+3:4114:55+3:412m??21785.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+3:4015:15+3:402m??21811.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:2717:00+3:3315m??21858.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+3:2317:26+3:232m??21885.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#52/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+3:1317:50+3:142m??21911.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+3:3118:22+3:312m??21956.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+3:09-??21990.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site