Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranthambore gondwana

4384/Σ Jodhpur raigarh via nagpur gondwana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Feb 17 2012 (3:40AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1990 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 36m Distance: 871 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 14m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Raigarh/RIG


2 xfers. 34 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+4??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+173m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2108:08+262m??1147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+809:01+82m??1191.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+62m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1715m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2411:14+262m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+222m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2710m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+402m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+412m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+5010m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+512m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5915:52+1:022m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0416:14+1:062m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:032m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4417:32+442m??1712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+352m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+2019:35+2825m??1775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1520:45+1710m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+182m??1871.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:260.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+522:11+72m??1871.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#30/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58-323:00+12m??1907.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49-123:51+22m??1969.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3987.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+3001:35+295m??21056.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1203:20+135m??21141.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:42+1804:43+171m??21227.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)04:55+2404:56+231m??21240.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+3305:06+333m??21248.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3305:28+332m??21271.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#38/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3605:47+362m??21293.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3806:34+392m??21334.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#40/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4407:08+432m??21378.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-1-??21439.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:4209:40+1:3140m??21439.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1:4410:26+1:442m??21501.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:4410:42+1:442m??21520.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??21569.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+1:4412:25+1:442m??21642.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3112:50+1:312m??21674.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1:4413:30+1:445m??21704.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:5814:15+2:0110m??21747.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#50/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0114:55+2:002m??21785.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m??21811.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:3015m??21858.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#53/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+1:3817:26+1:382m??21885.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3917:50+1:402m??21911.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#55/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+1:4918:22+1:492m??21956.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#56/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+1:26-??21990.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site