Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chakradharpur (Jhar) to Dalli Rajhara (Chatt)

4386/Σ Chakradharpur - Dalli Rajhara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 17 2012 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 864 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 78815/Raipur - Gudum DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWT  
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
Dalli Rajhara/DRZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Dalli Rajhara

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+104m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+416:10+162m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+212m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+85m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+418:25+42m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+419:11+52m??1211.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1221.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+919:34+92m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1620:05+175m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2220:33+231m??1275.061 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2320:49+231m??1290.063 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2521:13+255m??1310.079 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3021:30+311m??1331.064 SERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3121:43+321m??1344.057 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOU•Manoharpur (3 PFs)•  22:12+3022:13+311m??1371.077 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+291m??1404.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2923:10+2910m??1411.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3323:38+341m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3300:08+341m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2400:55+265m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3601:05+362m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3701:15+372m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3701:56+415m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+562m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5803:03+555m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5703:14+582m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5703:28+572m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2404:45+3220m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3005:07+302m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+342m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:45+3310m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+372m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+362m??2859.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3610m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur - Gudum DEMU/78815 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)10:20+410:30+510m??2864.045300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/--/MXAMarauda (1 PFs)10:45+910:55+810m??2875.066309mSECRDurg (C.G.), Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44|--|PUWAPauwara Halt (1 PFs)  11:02+011:04+02m??2883.045299mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45|--|RSARisama (1 PFs)  11:10+1011:12+92m??2887.068300mSECRDurg Rajhara Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46|--|GDZGundardehi (1 PFs)  11:23+811:25+72m??2900.068308mSECRGundardehi, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|--|SKSOSikosa (1 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??2909.077306mSECRSikosa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48|--|LBOLatabor (1 PFs)  11:42+711:43+71m??2918.046318mSECRLatabore, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49|--|BXABalod (1 PFs)  11:55+712:00+55m??2927.074320mSECRBalod, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50|--|KYSKusumkasa (1 PFs)  12:14+412:15+41m??2945.027382mSECR491228, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#51|--|DRZ•Dalli Rajhara (2 PFs)•  12:30+212:35+25m??2951.034412mSECRDist - Balod 491228, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site