Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chakradharpur (Jhar) to Dalli Rajhara (Chatt)

4386/Σ Chakradharpur - Dalli Rajhara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 17 2012 (12:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 864 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 78815/Raipur - Gudum DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWT  
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
Dalli Rajhara/DRZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Dalli Rajhara

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??15.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+515:39+71m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+116:10+132m??156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+416:35+171m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??1112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+32m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:05+75m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+101m??1275.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1290.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+921:13+95m??1310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOU•Manoharpur (2 PFs)•  22:11+1222:13+122m??1371.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1405.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:10+1110m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+141m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??2475.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+300:55+75m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??2524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2101:56+235m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3902:34+382m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:03+385m??2663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+804:45+1420m??2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+202m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+272m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:45+2410m??2827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??2846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+72m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+262m??2859.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2110m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur - Gudum DEMU/78815 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)10:20+510:30+410m??2864.045300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/--/MXAMarauda (2 PFs)10:45+410:55+310m??2875.066309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44|--|PUWAPauwara Halt (1 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??2883.045299mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45|--|RSARisama (1 PFs)  11:10+311:12+32m??2887.068300mSECRDurg Rajhara Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46|--|GDZGundardehi (1 PFs)  11:23+311:25+32m??2900.068308mSECRGundardehi, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|--|SKSOSikosa (1 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??2909.077306mSECRSikosa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48|--|LBOLatabor (1 PFs)  11:42+311:43+31m??2918.046318mSECRLatabore, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49|--|BXABalod (1 PFs)  11:55+312:00+25m??2927.074320mSECRBalod, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50|--|KYSKusumkasa (1 PFs)  12:14+312:15+31m??2945.027382mSECRKusumkasa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#51|--|DRZ•Dalli Rajhara (2 PFs)•  12:30+112:35+05m??2951.034412mSECRDalli Rajhara, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site