Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya (Bihar) to Hansi (Har)

4388/Σ Gaya - Hansi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 17 2012 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 14519/Kisan Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+28??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+4209:23+423m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+3610:19+362m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+4010:53+385m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2912:05+338m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+4312:42+442m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+4213:33+422m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+3414:55+375m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+4215:23+422m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+4215:47+422m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+4616:04+462m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+532m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+5518:02+5615m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+1:1618:47+1:1710m??1681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2820:05+1:282m??1756.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4321:45+2:115m??1816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:5400:13+2:598m??21010.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17140.0
#19/==/ETW•Etawah Junction (5 PFs)•  01:30+3:5701:32+3:582m??21150.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:4102:48+4:343m??21241.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4879.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:2003:39+5:213m??21320.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+5:15-??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kisan Express/14519
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:55+6??21450.015219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:06+1015:08+102m??21453.033 NRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:22+1115:24+112m??21460.041 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:34+1215:36+122m??21467.062214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+122m??21480.077220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  16:04+1416:06+142m??21498.046222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+816:40+75m??21520.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  16:57+2116:59+212m??21540.056222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)↵¶17:30+2717:55+2925m??21569.088217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#32!%%!%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  18:20+4218:22+432m??21606.062218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33!%%!%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  18:34+4418:36+442m??21618.034215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+405m??21629.079212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  19:22+4419:24+432m??21658.068211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  19:39+4319:41+432m??21675.061211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)19:52+4319:54+432m??21686.057206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  20:20+3820:25+375m??21711.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#39|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  20:48+4120:50+412m??21744.060205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40|--|RMNRaman (1 PFs)  21:04+4121:06+412m??21758.023210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#41|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  22:20+17-??21787.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site