Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya (Bihar) to Hansi (Har)

4388/Σ Gaya - Hansi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 17 2012 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 14519/Kisan Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 8
S  WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+1:29810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1:3509:23+1:363m1195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1:3610:19+1:372m31158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:53+1:395m41200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1:3312:05+1:358m31259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1:4112:42+1:412m31306.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1:4513:33+1:452m21382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:415m11458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1:4615:23+1:502m21496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m21527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2:0216:04+2:032m31543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:0416:21+2:062m01561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:112m21609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1:3018:02+1:3115m61663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+1:5718:47+2:0110m51681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2:3320:05+2:342m01756.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:5821:45+3:195m61816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:0400:13+4:098m121010.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#19/==/ETW•Etawah Junction (5 PFs)•  01:30+5:0001:32+5:022m221149.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:0602:48+5:113m021241.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:0103:39+4:043m321319.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+4:58-1621450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kisan Express/14519
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:55+14121450.015219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:06+1915:08+192m021453.033221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:22+2015:24+212m021460.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:34+2015:36+212m021467.062214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  15:48+2215:50+222m021480.077220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:06+272m021498.046222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1916:40+195m221520.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  16:57+3416:59+342m021540.057222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)↵¶17:30+4217:55+4625m021569.088218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#32%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  18:20+5718:22+572m121606.063218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33%==%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  18:34+5818:36+582m021618.033215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+5419:00+545m021629.078213mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  19:22+5719:24+572m021658.069210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  19:39+5719:41+572m021675.062210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)19:52+5619:54+562m021686.056206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  20:20+5320:25+535m121711.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#39|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  20:48+5720:50+572m021744.060205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40|--|RMNRaman (1 PFs)  21:04+5821:06+582m021758.023210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1428.0
#41|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  22:20+31-121786.0-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site