Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Most direct link from S. Gujarat to Assam. Only on Saturdays

439/Σ South Gujarat - Assam Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:38)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3036 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 54h 6m Distance: 2640 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 519 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-14:50+4??10.0578mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)15:00-15:00-0m??19.0847mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)15:17+715:19+92m??133.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)16:37+1416:39+142m??1123.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+152m??1172.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+1217:50+142m??1198.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??1216.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1418:26+142m??1237.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+519:06+63m??1267.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1219:37+112m??1298.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+162m??1316.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+132m??1326.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#13/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+1320:36+142m??1351.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1720:54+172m??1367.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+202m??1393.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+225m??1396.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: -1286m
0 intermediate stations02:040.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1100:04+825m??1396.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2003:55+2410m??2656.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2510m??2923.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3808:55+345m??21031.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-911:30+02m??21172.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+513:30+105m??21257.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:40+4710m??21280.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:1019:30+1:1915m??21511.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:5421:15+3:0125m??21583.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#26!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:3200:07+2:422m??31711.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:2405:55+1:2515m??31907.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:1207:15+1:1515m??31925.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2708:37+1:322m??32019.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+1:4309:29+1:442m??32087.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:1410:55+2:1510m??32136.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55111.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:3713:55+3:355m??32247.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+3:3514:19+3:352m??32262.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+3:1315:24+3:171m??32302.05344mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:3418:00+3:3515m??32426.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55184.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0422:10+3:0315m??32610.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:3500:20+3:365m??42735.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:3100:55+3:305m??42754.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+3:5001:54+3:502m??42833.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:4403:00+3:4410m??42861.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+3:5503:49+3:552m??42912.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#42!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+4:04-??43036.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site