Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Most direct link from S. Gujarat to Assam. Only on Saturdays

439/Σ South Gujarat - Assam Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:38)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3022 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 54h 6m Distance: 2640 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 518 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+62m??118.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+716:39+72m??1109.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+717:18+82m??1157.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+417:50+62m??1183.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+818:08+82m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+82m??1222.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03-119:06+13m??1252.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+819:37+82m??1283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+162m??1302.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1020:12+102m??1311.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+112m??1337.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1220:54+112m??1352.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+152m??1379.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+185m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: -1286m
0 intermediate stations02:040.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+2:2200:04+3:1225m??1382.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3:3003:55+3:3110m??2642.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2:4607:30+2:4710m??2909.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2:5408:55+2:525m??21017.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:5711:30+3:062m??21158.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+2:2613:30+2:315m??21243.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2:4414:40+2:4610m??21266.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+3:3519:30+3:3015m??21497.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+3:5421:15+4:0625m??21569.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#25|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:5300:07+4:052m??31697.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:3605:55+3:4015m??31893.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:2507:15+3:2315m??31911.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:4708:37+3:512m??32005.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+4:0709:29+4:072m??32073.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:3810:55+4:3810m??32122.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55111.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:5113:55+3:525m??32233.04249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+4:0714:19+4:062m??32248.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+4:0115:24+4:051m??32288.05343mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:5318:00+3:5615m??32412.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55184.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:5022:10+3:4815m??32596.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:0800:20+4:145m??42722.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+4:5800:55+4:565m??42740.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+5:0501:54+5:052m??42819.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+4:5403:00+4:5110m??42847.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#40!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+4:5403:49+4:542m??42898.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#41!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+4:49-??43022.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site