Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Tirupati Puri Weekly

4394/Σ Mangalore Tirupati Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 17 2012 (2:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 43m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+418:55+115m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1119:15+112m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1222:05+3410m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2023:05+205m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1000:40+105m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1801:25+182m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-403:05+1720m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2304:00+235m??2567.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-706:10+72m??2687.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+407:25+62m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+408:08+81m??2804.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+109:35+62m??2876.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480
0 intermediate stations-9:-350.0
#16/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:35+0??2876.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+145m??2886.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+182m??2909.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+2011:40+241m??2934.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+201m??2950.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+013:05+35m??2969.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+1413:32+142m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+1614:02+191m??21042.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+231m??21059.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+291m??21096.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+3014:56+311m??21106.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+2215:22+241m??21125.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+2515:40+261m??21139.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+2915:52+291m??21154.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3216:03+321m??21166.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+3316:11+341m??21174.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+3616:24+371m??21189.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+4016:43+401m??21210.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4116:53+421m??21220.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+3617:10+401m??21232.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+4017:25+401m??21241.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+918:50+1220m??21263.03626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#38!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+262m??21307.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#39!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4720:35+511m??21336.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5320:55+561m??21352.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#41!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4421:30+441m??21370.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#42|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4122:00+431m??21390.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#43|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+3722:20+381m??21400.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#44|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1223:09+171m??21417.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#45/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+2623:27+301m??21432.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#46/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3200:25+2435m??21439.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3500:43+352m??31459.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+3200:49+321m??31463.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+471m??31489.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+4701:23+471m??31501.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+5201:40+531m??31526.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+5001:55+492m??31543.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#53/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+4302:26+431m??31583.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#54/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+262m??31607.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#55/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+1404:02+152m??31623.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1305:00+1720m??31640.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#57/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??31648.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+2505:33+252m??31666.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+2906:07+295m??31701.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#60/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3006:29+292m??31725.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+2906:37+292m??31732.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#62/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+2706:49+272m??31745.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#63/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+2606:59+262m??31755.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+2607:09+252m??31764.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+265m??31770.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#66/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+2907:35+292m??31790.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#67/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+2907:48+282m??31804.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#68/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+2608:02+272m??31818.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#69/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+2708:15+272m??31831.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#70/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+265m??31843.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#71/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2808:53+291m??31856.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#72/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+3109:07+312m??31875.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#73/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??31893.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#74/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+4109:45+415m??31918.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#75/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+4510:02+452m??31939.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+4210:11+421m??31948.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#77/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+5110:19+512m??31965.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#78/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+5010:30+501m??31976.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#79/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  10:40+4910:42+492m??31986.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+5110:52+512m??31994.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#81/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+5211:06+522m??32007.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#82/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+512m??32015.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  11:25+4911:27+492m??32021.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#84/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+4811:37+472m??32031.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#85/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+4811:46+472m??32038.02121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#86/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+613:20+2320m??32065.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#87/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+1813:47+191m??32092.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#88/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40-8-??32109.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site