Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Tirupati Puri Weekly

4394/Σ Mangalore Tirupati Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 17 2012 (14:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 43m Distance: 877 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1117:30+112m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-318:55+85m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+919:15+92m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+520:30+75m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+322:05+2410m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+165m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1400:40+175m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2501:25+252m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-403:05+1120m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+155m??2567.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-806:10+72m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+007:25+22m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+708:08+101m??2805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+709:35+92m??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480
0 intermediate stations-9:-350.0
#16/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:35+8??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2010:55+225m??2887.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+2811:16+272m??2910.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+3011:40+341m??2935.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+311m??2951.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??2970.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+2613:32+262m??21009.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+331m??21043.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+3714:20+381m??21060.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+4214:46+421m??21097.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+4214:56+431m??21107.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+3515:22+381m??21126.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m??21140.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+4215:52+451m??21155.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+4616:03+461m??21167.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+4916:11+501m??21175.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+5216:24+531m??21190.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+5516:43+551m??21211.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+5616:53+561m??21221.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+5317:10+561m??21233.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+5517:25+551m??21242.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2718:50+2920m??21264.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#38!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3720:05+372m??21308.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#39!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+5320:35+571m??21337.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+1:0020:55+1:031m??21353.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#41!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+5321:30+531m??21371.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#42|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4622:00+481m??21391.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#43|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+461m??21401.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#44|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+261m??21418.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#45/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+3123:27+411m??21433.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#46/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3900:25+2935m??21440.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:43+422m??31460.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+4300:49+441m??31464.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4701:10+511m??31490.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+5401:23+551m??31502.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m??31527.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+1:0601:55+1:062m??31544.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#53/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+1:3502:26+1:351m??31584.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#54/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0803:10+1:302m??31608.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#55/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+2304:02+242m??31624.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+2005:00+2520m??31641.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#57/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??31649.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+3305:33+332m??31667.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3606:07+365m??31702.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#60/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3806:29+382m??31726.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+4006:37+392m??31733.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#62/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+3906:49+392m??31746.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#63/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+3906:59+392m??31756.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+3807:09+372m??31765.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+3907:20+375m??31771.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#66/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+3907:35+392m??31791.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#67/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+3807:48+382m??31805.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#68/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+3708:02+372m??31819.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#69/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+392m??31832.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#70/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+4508:40+455m??31844.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#71/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+4708:53+491m??31857.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#72/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+5209:07+532m??31876.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#73/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5509:22+552m??31894.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#74/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+1:005m??31919.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#75/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0410:02+1:052m??31940.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0610:11+1:061m??31949.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#77/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:1610:19+1:162m??31966.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#78/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1610:30+1:171m??31977.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#79/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  10:40+1:1610:42+1:162m??31987.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+1:1610:52+1:162m??31995.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#81/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+1:1711:06+1:172m??32008.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#82/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1511:17+1:142m??32016.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1511:27+1:152m??32022.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#84/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+1:1411:37+1:132m??32032.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#85/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+1:1311:46+1:132m??32039.02121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#86/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:20+3720m??32066.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#87/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+3413:47+341m??32093.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#88/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40+9-??32110.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site