Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah Weekly

4395/Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 17 2012 (14:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+6??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+618:55+115m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+222m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2220:30+215m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2222:05+4310m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2723:05+285m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2000:40+215m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??2457.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-103:05+2020m??2508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+255m??2567.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-206:10+72m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-107:25+52m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+608:08+111m??2805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+122m??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2010:00+2510m??2887.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1111:40+162m??2970.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2912:06+301m??21009.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:45+211m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+3015:06+301m??21233.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+816:25+815m??21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??21264.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2517:39+271m??21324.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+351m??21371.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3918:36+401m??21391.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3219:27+345m??21414.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#27/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4019:40+401m??21433.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5120:06+521m??21464.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5420:19+541m??21476.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5520:37+551m??21501.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:53+531m??21517.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+3621:24+361m??21557.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+181m??21581.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??21597.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2423:55+2920m??21614.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31622.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+372m??31640.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2501:12+262m??31675.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2501:40+252m??31706.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+262m??31745.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2502:43+271m??31792.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:17+352m??31818.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??31849.068 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+392m??31867.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+445m??31892.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??31913.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5105:20+512m??31951.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+512m??31961.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??31968.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5406:06+542m??31996.085 ECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#51/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??32013.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4807:15+4820m??32039.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??32058.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:0107:57+1:021m??32074.08928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1408:10+1:175m??32086.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2008:16+1:201m??32090.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#57/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1008:54+1:101m??32121.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#58/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:1809:20+1:182m??32158.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:2309:27+1:231m??32163.05930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:2609:35+1:261m??32170.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#61/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+492m??32202.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#62/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:0910:53+1:082m??32216.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+5811:11+1:001m??32231.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#64/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0411:43+1:025m??32264.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#65/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:0412:00+1:051m??32282.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66|--|BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+5912:12+1:001m??32292.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#67/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:0012:30+1:011m??32311.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#68/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+5812:58+582m??32345.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#69%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+5913:47+1:015m??32380.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#70/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:1514:30+1:152m??32424.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1514:45+1:142m??32437.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#72/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??32487.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#73/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+50-??32495.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site