Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah Weekly

4395/Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt  Feb 17 2012 (14:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+5??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+125m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1419:15+132m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+720:30+95m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+422:05+2610m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+165m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:40+135m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+202m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-103:05+1620m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1704:00+195m??2567.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-706:10+62m??2687.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+607:25+102m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+1108:08+121m??2804.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+142m??2876.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2310:00+3210m??2886.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+222m??2970.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3812:06+381m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+271m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+3415:06+351m??21232.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1215m??21263.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+616:50+820m??21263.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+241m??21323.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m??21370.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:36+301m??21390.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+255m??21413.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#27/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+351m??21432.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+391m??21463.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:19+421m??21475.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+401m??21500.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m??21516.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4321:24+451m??21556.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??21580.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+212m??21596.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??21613.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??31621.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??31639.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+142m??31674.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1201:40+122m??31705.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m??31744.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+702:43+101m??31791.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1303:17+142m??31817.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:47+152m??31848.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+182m??31866.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1904:32+195m??31891.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2304:49+232m??31912.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??31950.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+292m??31960.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2905:41+292m??31967.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??31995.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#51/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+332m??32012.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2307:15+1920m??32038.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+2207:40+235m??32057.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+3007:57+301m??32073.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4108:10+445m??32085.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+481m??32089.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#57/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3808:54+391m??32120.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#58/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+482m??32157.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5009:27+501m??32162.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+501m??32169.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#61/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+212m??32201.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#62/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3410:53+332m??32215.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3511:11+381m??32230.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#64/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3411:43+335m??32263.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#65/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3612:00+361m??32281.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3212:12+331m??32291.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#67/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+361m??32310.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#68/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3412:58+342m??32344.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+265m??32379.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#70/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+222m??32423.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+162m??32436.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#72/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??32487.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#73/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+19-??32494.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site