Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:13:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah Weekly

4395/Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 17 2012 (14:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+917:30+92m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+45m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+120:30+55m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+122:05+2610m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+145m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1000:40+135m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+212m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-1203:05+820m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+115m??2567.056284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-1006:10+62m??2688.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-307:25+22m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+408:08+101m??2805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+122m??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2010:00+2510m??2887.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+122m??2970.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2512:06+261m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2615:06+271m??21232.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+016:25+015m??21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??21264.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??21324.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2818:16+291m??21371.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3018:36+311m??21391.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2419:27+285m??21414.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#27/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+411m??21433.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+471m??21464.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:19+461m??21476.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5220:37+521m??21501.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:53+541m??21517.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:24+541m??21557.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m??21581.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+252m??21597.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1623:55+1820m??21614.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+400:13+42m??31622.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+272m??31640.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+182m??31675.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1501:40+152m??31706.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??31745.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1302:43+141m??31792.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??31818.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2203:47+232m??31849.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2304:05+272m??31867.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+3004:32+305m??31892.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3504:49+352m??31913.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??31951.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+4005:31+402m??31961.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+402m??31968.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+4006:06+392m??31996.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#51/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??32013.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3020m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+365m??32058.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4307:57+441m??32074.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5708:10+585m??32086.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:021m??32090.05127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#57/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5208:54+521m??32121.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#58/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:0009:20+592m??32158.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0309:27+1:031m??32163.05929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0409:35+1:041m??32170.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#61/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+302m??32202.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#62/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4710:53+462m??32216.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4111:11+431m??32231.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#64/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4411:43+445m??32264.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#65/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m??32282.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m??32292.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#67/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4512:30+461m??32311.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#68/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4412:58+442m??32345.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3713:47+375m??32380.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#70/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+492m??32424.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+312m??32437.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#72/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??32488.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#73/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+29-??32495.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site