Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Vijaywada Dibrugarh Weekly

4396/Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 17 2012 (14:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 38m  37 halts  Distance: 4026 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 28m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 638 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1017:30+102m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-518:55+45m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+519:15+52m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+720:30+75m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+822:05+2810m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+600:40+95m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+132m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-1503:05+820m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+125m??2567.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-1406:10+12m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-707:25+02m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-108:08+71m??2805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+709:35+92m??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1610:00+2110m??2887.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+911:40+122m??2970.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2512:06+261m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+161m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2415:06+251m??21232.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+016:25+015m??21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2417:00+2315m??21264.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+362m??21414.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1823:05+2920m??21614.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4100:05+412m??31675.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3003:10+305m??31892.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2205:35+2420m??32039.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2006:10+205m??32058.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+265m??32086.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+409:43+112m??32264.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+411:35+815m??32380.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+814:25+1030m??32495.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+4616:29+445m??32641.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0117:29+1:012m??32702.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5220:15+4715m??32826.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3422:05+1:342m??32973.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:55+1:1615m??33061.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??43068.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0703:50+2:075m??43229.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:0805:25+3:085m??43338.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:1606:08+3:172m??43389.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:1109:10+3:0525m??43520.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#43!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:1212:40+3:0910m??43701.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+3:1613:13+3:201m??43733.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:1014:00+3:117m??43770.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:2315:42+3:262m??43840.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:2816:30+3:3010m??43878.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5117:20+3:555m??43932.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:5417:41+4:062m??43948.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:0918:17+4:092m??43985.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#51|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:4419:30+3:512m??44026.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site