Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Vijaywada Dibrugarh Weekly

4396/Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 17 2012 (14:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 146h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 6449 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2764 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:20 +6 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+5210.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m0146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+125m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1419:15+132m01153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+720:30+95m01221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+422:05+2610m41307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+165m31351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:40+135m02407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+202m22458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-103:05+1620m12508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1704:00+195m52567.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-706:10+62m02687.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+607:25+102m02772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+1108:08+121m02805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+142m02877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2310:00+3210m02887.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+222m22970.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3812:06+381m221008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+271m121125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+3415:06+351m421232.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1215m021264.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 20m
510 intermediate stations00:202421.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5417:00+5915m053685.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m353835.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4223:05+4420m054035.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+452m064096.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3403:10+375m064313.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4305:35+4120m464460.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3806:10+435m264479.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5206:45+525m164507.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4309:43+432m364685.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3811:35+4415m664801.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+4014:15+4920m1164916.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0416:29+1:035m165062.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:29+1:142m265123.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m065247.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2822:05+1:282m165395.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:55+1:3715m165482.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:3600:12+1:392m075490.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1403:50+2:165m075651.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:0505:25+3:075m075760.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2306:08+3:222m075811.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:1109:10+3:5625m175942.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#43|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:5112:40+3:4910m076123.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+3:4413:13+3:442m076155.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4214:00+3:437m076192.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:1415:42+3:162m076262.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:1616:30+3:1710m176300.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3517:20+3:355m176355.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#49|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:2717:41+3:362m176370.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:3718:17+3:372m076407.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#51|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+4:0719:30+4:0510m276449.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site