Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link to gwalior from bangalore that is available for 5 days a week. Total journey hours is like 38 hours including waiting. Please note you can use 12684 & 16315 from SBC to SA. they have the same timing.

4398/Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 days a week link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 17 2012 (20:02)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 2448 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+517:12+72m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+132m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+191m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+92m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3323:00+345m??1259.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+312m??2379.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+252m??2464.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2602:40+261m??2497.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1603:57+192m??2569.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2804:20+2910m??2579.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:57+152m??2662.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2406:23+251m??2700.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37256.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1115m??2956.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+225m??21164.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21265.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1710m??21407.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21420.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21539.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21615.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??31913.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32005.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+345m??32144.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+4912m??32297.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5808:25+575m??32394.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??32512.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32566.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3712:51+391m??32679.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m??32700.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+37-??32707.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site