Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Tirunelveli to Bangalore

44/Σ Tiruchendur - Vanchi - Mysore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 835 km  1 xfers
#1. 56768/Tiruchendur Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 23h 54m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 16h 32m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 33 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)/56768
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  14:49+114:50+11m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??115.03814mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??118.04914mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  15:08+115:09+31m??123.05621mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??128.05615mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  15:21+415:22+51m??133.03419mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  15:28-15:29-1m??136.05622mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  15:34+815:35+91m??141.08327mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??156.01349mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#12|--|TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-116:20+110m??161.04541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  16:29+416:30+41m??168.05247mSRThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/--/GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  16:39+416:40+41m??176.05145mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  16:49+316:50+31m??183.01450mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#16/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)17:19-1717:20+161m??190.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 23h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:480.0
#17/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+105m??290.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1217:26+141m??2104.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#19/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1817:48+231m??2126.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+261m??2148.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2418:37+252m??2175.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#22/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2219:05+231m??2201.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2219:20+231m??2211.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1219:50+125m??2218.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+171m??2239.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2420:25+241m??2258.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+55m??2280.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+722:35+103m??2354.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1622:55+161m??2369.052156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1723:10+221m??2381.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1400:10+279m??3419.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2801:10+273m??3479.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+352m??3545.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#34|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+4303:15+432m??3567.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??3638.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#36|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+3505:22+361m??3673.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??3690.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0005:40+1:025m??3693.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1807:00+1820m??3697.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+221m??3709.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2507:35+251m??3726.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+232m??3741.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2308:00+231m??3753.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2808:15+271m??3771.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+272m??3790.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#46%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+221m??3816.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#47%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+22-??3835.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site