Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Tirunelveli to Bangalore

44/Σ Tiruchendur - Vanchi - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:14PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 56768/Tiruchendur Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 23h 54m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 16h 32m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)/56768
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+11m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??118.04914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  15:08+115:09+31m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??128.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  15:21+415:22+41m??133.03419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  15:28-15:29-1m??136.05622mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  15:34+615:35+61m??141.08327mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??156.01449mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-216:20+110m??162.04541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  16:29+316:30+31m??168.05247mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  16:39+216:40+21m??176.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  16:49+116:50+11m??184.01450mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#16%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)17:19-1817:20+121m??191.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 23h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:480.0
#17/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+75m??291.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??2105.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+191m??2127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m??2149.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:37+232m??2176.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#22%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2119:05+221m??2202.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??2212.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+919:50+95m??2219.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:10+151m??2240.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+231m??2259.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+321:20+45m??2281.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+122:35+63m??2355.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+722:55+71m??2370.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+823:10+131m??2382.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+600:10+219m??3420.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2201:10+233m??3480.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+282m??3546.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#34|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+3003:15+302m??3568.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+232m??3639.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#36|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2405:22+251m??3674.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??3691.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5005:40+495m??3694.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+507:00+1220m??3698.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+161m??3710.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m??3727.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+172m??3742.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+171m??3754.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m??3772.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+222m??3791.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#46%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:05+201m??3817.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#47%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+24-??3836.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site