Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-SBC.Not only to SBC,This is Also Good Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-TPTY

440/Σ Visakhapatnam-Bangalore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (4:40PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+913:10+101m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:24+201m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+2514:07+261m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+2814:21+281m??1113.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1637.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+917:55+92m??1150.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+2518:41+304m??1200.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3619:11+361m??1223.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4119:30+421m??1240.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+4019:45+401m??1250.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+3020:18+311m??1270.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#13!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+3120:40+321m??1288.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m??1304.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#15!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2621:42+281m??1334.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#16!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2423:05+3015m??1377.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+402m??1408.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4600:08+461m??2451.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m??2466.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4301:06+441m??2515.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+5001:45+501m??2581.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+3702:24+371m??2632.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+212m??2671.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#24/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:34+341m??2731.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4005:10+4410m??2754.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+5105:30+535m??2764.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??2806.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4206:50+431m??2836.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+282m??2869.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+331m??2893.093270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#31/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3908:50+402m??2937.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+342m??2953.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+5109:55+521m??2994.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+482m??21028.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+471m??21055.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4411:15+451m??21075.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+5111:25+522m??21084.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??21091.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m??21093.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+15-??21098.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site