Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-SBC.Not only to SBC,This is Also Good Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-TPTY

440/Σ Visakhapatnam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+2??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+413:10+41m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+1713:24+171m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+3214:07+341m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+3714:21+381m??1113.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1637.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+1:0014:38+1:021m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+817:55+82m??1150.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+2418:41+284m??1200.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3319:11+341m??1223.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+3819:30+391m??1240.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+3719:45+371m??1250.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2620:18+271m??1270.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#13!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+291m??1288.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+2921:00+301m??1304.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2221:42+241m??1334.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+1923:05+2315m??1377.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3223:35+322m??1408.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+3800:08+381m??2451.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+3900:21+401m??2466.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+3701:06+381m??2516.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3865.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+4301:45+441m??2581.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+3502:24+361m??2632.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1403:42+142m??2671.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#24/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:34+241m??2731.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3005:10+3110m??2754.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4005:30+415m??2764.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3506:20+361m??2806.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+341m??2836.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+192m??2869.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??2893.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#31/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3108:50+312m??2937.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+232m??2953.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+411m??2994.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3810:30+382m??21028.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3810:55+391m??21055.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3711:15+371m??21075.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+432m??21084.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+211:35+21m??21091.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??21094.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+13-??21098.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site