Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur (Kar) to Sagar (Kar)

4401/Σ Raichur - Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (02:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2045 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 372 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+922:55+82m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2223:18+235m5135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+325m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+552m22356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2610m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3707:40+392m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2908:48+302m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2809:15+282m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+75m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  10:28+1510:30+152m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+242m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+242m12692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+322m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2414:00+3010m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3515:35+352m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-316:55+35m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1017:28+172m12966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5218:20+542m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1721:10+162m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5822:10+1:0620m021134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+1722:24+160m121141.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
50 intermediate stations-22:-24372.0
#28/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+13931513.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m231516.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+182m331518.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#31|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1400:20+142m141583.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#32!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+501m241653.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2902:40+3410m141679.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m241724.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 10m
48 intermediate stations06:08161.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+292m251885.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#36|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+251m151910.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+282m151930.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#38|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2410:55+235m151948.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#39|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+291m152004.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2912:30+282m152030.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#41|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-8-252045.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site