Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur (Kar) to Sagar (Kar)

4401/Σ Raichur - Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (02:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1505 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 372 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+14??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+202m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3223:18+325m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+425m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+592m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3310m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4807:40+502m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4508:48+472m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+225m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  10:28+3210:30+332m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4311:00+562m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+1:032m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0512:10+1:052m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0114:00+1:0710m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:152m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2115:00+1:112m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0515:35+1:052m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+315m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+4317:28+512m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:292m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:3418:45+1:361m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2322:10+1:3420m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+17??21134.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??21137.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+232m??21139.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#30|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m??31204.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3601:40+471m??31274.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#32!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3302:40+3810m??31300.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3303:25+332m??31345.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations06:080.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+262m??31345.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#35|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+241m??31370.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+272m??31390.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2310:55+225m??31408.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#38|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+291m??31464.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#39|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+262m??31490.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#40|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-8-??31505.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site