Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur (Kar) to Sagar (Kar)

4401/Σ Raichur - Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (02:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2045 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 372 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m5135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+345m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m22356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2810m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  10:28+2010:30+202m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+422m12692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+402m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+432m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4710m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+252m12966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:062m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1218:45+1:161m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m021134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m121141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
49 intermediate stations-22:-23372.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+16931513.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m231516.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+212m331518.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#31|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1600:20+172m141583.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#32!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+511m241653.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3202:40+3810m141679.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3503:25+352m241724.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 10m
48 intermediate stations06:08161.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+292m251885.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#36|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m151910.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+282m151930.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#38|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2310:55+225m151948.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#39|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+281m152004.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+252m152030.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#41|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-10-252045.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site