Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur (Kar) to Sagar (Kar)

4401/Σ Raichur - Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (02:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1505 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 372 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+9??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m??117.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3023:18+315m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+4600:10+445m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+3800:45+355m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+455m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:132m??2356.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3810m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+472m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+462m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4408:48+462m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  09:13+4209:15+412m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+195m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+322m??2623.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+562m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:012m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+5110m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+572m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0315:00+1:032m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5815:35+582m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+205m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+322m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+592m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0518:45+1:081m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+202m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1422:10+1:1520m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#29/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+20??21134.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??21137.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2423:15+252m??21139.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#32|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18+2000:20+202m??31204.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+431m??31274.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2402:40+2810m??31300.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+232m??31345.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations06:080.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??31345.051805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+211m??31370.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+252m??31390.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#39|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:55+205m??31408.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#40|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+281m??31464.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#41|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+252m??31490.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#42|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-9-??31505.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site