Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sagar (Kar) to Talegaon (MH)

4402/Σ Sagar - Talegaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (02:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 57m  15 halts  Distance: 1041 km  2 xfers
#1. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 817 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#3. 99826/Pune Lonavala Local
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 19:27 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lonavala/LNL


2 xfers. 15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Lonavala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  14:48+214:50+22m??115.066580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  15:14+915:15+101m??142.037645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  16:45-1216:50+15m??197.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  17:08+317:10+32m??1116.093594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#6|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  17:23+917:25+82m??1136.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+518:00+132m??1160.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781 - Buffer: 5h 52m
0 intermediate stations05:480.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+202m??1160.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#9!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+352m??2275.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+382m??2288.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+371m??2311.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#12!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3302:55+331m??2343.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??2419.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2439.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#15!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m??2561.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1410:20+205m??2698.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+2310:35+243m??2705.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2773.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2712:40+283m??2832.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+716:10+1415m??2977.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Lonavala Local/99826
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:02+2??2977.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:08+418:09+41m??2979.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:13+518:14+61m??2983.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  18:18+618:19+61m??2985.067559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??2989.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  18:25+618:26+61m??2991.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  18:29+718:30+71m??2993.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  18:33+718:34+71m??2997.074585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  18:38+818:39+81m??21002.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21005.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??21008.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  18:50+818:51+101m??21011.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:54+1118:55+111m??21015.075623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??21020.092627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#35/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  19:03+1119:04+111m??21025.0121612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#36/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??21033.026618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  19:27+4-??21041.0-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.