Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-TPTY

441/Σ Visakhapatnam-Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (4:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+7??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+1113:10+121m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:24+201m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+2614:07+271m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+3114:21+321m??1113.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1637.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+4115:10+421m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+5215:38+572m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1016:02+1:101m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1216:19+1:121m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:1516:52+1:161m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:2317:05+1:251m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+11-??1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#14!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+2321:40+2820m??1350.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3522:10+371m??1381.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+4622:44+481m??1424.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+5422:55+561m??1439.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:0123:33+1:021m??1489.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+5200:18+531m??2555.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+282m??2605.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-102:45+22m??2644.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02+2003:03+201m??2663.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:16+211m??2679.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36+2003:37+211m??2704.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+202m??2727.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#26/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  04:35+7-??2737.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site