Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-TPTY

441/Σ Visakhapatnam-Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+9??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+111m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:24+251m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+3614:07+371m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+4214:21+431m??1114.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1636.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+1:0014:38+1:011m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+5615:10+561m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+1:0715:38+1:102m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:2216:02+1:231m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:2516:19+1:251m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3116:52+1:321m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:3917:05+1:401m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+18-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#14!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+3121:40+3420m??1350.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4422:10+451m??1381.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+5322:44+551m??1424.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:55+1:041m??1439.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:1123:33+1:121m??1489.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+1:2800:18+1:291m??2555.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+312m??2605.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??2644.068 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02+3103:03+311m??2663.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15+3403:16+351m??2679.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36+3403:37+351m??2704.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+4204:07+422m??2727.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#26/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  04:35+13-??2737.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.