Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train is really good

4410/Σ amritsar-patiala-bhatinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Feb 18 2012 (7:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ RPJ/Rajpura Junction  Buffer: 24m
#2. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:19??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:292m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:15+1:275m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:2016:38+1:202m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:23+1:235m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:4217:50+1:431m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4618:02+1:462m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:402m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731 - Buffer: 24m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+5818:57+1:002m??1221.071272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:132m??1246.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+1:1319:46+1:132m??1272.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+1:1620:13+1:162m??1299.058248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#13!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+1:1020:47+1:102m??1329.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#14!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+1:0921:06+1:102m??1348.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+1:0921:21+1:092m??1362.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  21:35+1:0221:37+1:012m??1377.031213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#17!%%!%BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  22:10+5322:20+5210m??1394.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site