Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has a very good connectivity

4414/Σ trivandrum-bhatinda-bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Feb 18 2012 (19:49)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 3563 km  2 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


2 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2102:05+223m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+253m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2710m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+322m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+432m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4510m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0311:12+1:042m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+335m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+2319:45+2210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2618m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+22-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:20+8??32844.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:31+1514:33+152m??32847.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  14:54+2314:56+242m??32870.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+252m??32887.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+302m??32903.038222mNRGanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+172m??32933.084235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  16:37+2016:39+202m??32949.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:54+1816:56+182m??32967.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  17:08+1817:10+182m??32979.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1617:31+162m??33000.057259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+2810m??33042.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:36+3018:38+302m??33050.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3118:57+322m??33070.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+452m??33095.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+4419:46+442m??33121.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+4620:13+472m??33148.058249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#36!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+3920:47+392m??33179.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+3721:06+362m??33198.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+3521:21+352m??33211.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35+3321:37+332m??33226.032213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1922:20+1810m??33243.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3:3122:35+3:2235m??33243.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#42|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+3:4823:10+3:482m??33279.054200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+3:4223:45+3:422m??33309.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+3:3100:25+3:325m??43335.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#45|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+3:3500:49+3:362m??43361.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#46|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3:2601:25+3:275m??43385.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#47|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+3:3902:18+3:402m??43448.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+3:3802:54+3:392m??43488.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.0
#49|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+3:07-??43563.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site