Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has a very good connectivity

4414/Σ trivandrum-bhatinda-bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Feb 18 2012 (19:49)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 3563 km  2 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


2 xfers. 87 halts. 488 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1803:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2510:55+2710m??32385.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+8-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:20+20??42843.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:31+2214:33+222m??42846.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  14:54+3414:56+352m??42869.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+3415:18+372m??42886.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  15:35+3615:37+422m??42902.038222mNRGanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+2516:25+252m??42932.084235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  16:37+2716:39+272m??42948.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:56+282m??42966.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  17:08+2417:10+252m??42978.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+2517:31+262m??42999.057259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3518:25+3610m??43041.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:36+3818:38+392m??43049.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3918:57+412m??43069.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:20+5419:25+585m??43094.081257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+5619:46+562m??43120.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+5720:13+582m??43147.058249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#36!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+4920:47+492m??43178.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+5021:06+492m??43197.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+4821:21+472m??43210.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35+4421:37+442m??43225.032213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3622:20+3610m??43242.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#41!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+2:0622:35+1:5435m??43242.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#42|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+2:2223:10+2:242m??43278.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+2:2323:45+2:252m??43308.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2:1700:25+2:185m??53334.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#45|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+2:2800:49+2:282m??53360.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#46|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2:2001:25+2:215m??53385.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#47|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+2:3202:18+2:322m??53448.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+2:2902:54+2:302m??53487.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#49|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+1:47-??53563.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.