Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has a very good connectivity

4414/Σ trivandrum-bhatinda-bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Feb 18 2012 (19:49)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 3563 km  2 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


2 xfers. 87 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+3??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2622:30+275m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3023:47+302m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+195m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4003:25+413m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+3205:30+4310m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+522m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+5709:10+582m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+5910:10+1:0110m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:12+1:172m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:30+1:155m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+5118:10+585m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+4719:45+4510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+4800:24+4818m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+5810m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+52-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:20+27??32844.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:31+3214:33+322m??32847.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+432m??32870.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+4215:18+442m??32887.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  15:35+4215:37+482m??32903.038222mNRGanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+3316:25+332m??32933.084236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  16:37+3616:39+372m??32949.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:54+3716:56+382m??32967.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  17:08+3617:10+362m??32979.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:31+382m??33000.057259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+4418:25+4510m??33042.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:36+4818:38+482m??33050.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+5018:57+522m??33070.071272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0219:20+1:052m??33095.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0419:46+1:052m??33121.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+1:0820:13+1:092m??33148.058248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#36!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+1:0420:47+1:042m??33178.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m??33197.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+1:0421:21+1:052m??33211.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:37+1:072m??33226.031213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5022:20+4910m??33243.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00-22:35-35m??33243.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#42|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??33279.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43|--|SGRASangaria  23:43-23:45-2m??33309.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+5:2500:25+5:335m??43335.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#45|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+5:3500:49+5:352m??43361.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#46|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+5:2801:25+5:305m??43385.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#47|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+6:1802:18+6:162m??43448.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+6:0602:54+6:052m??43488.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.0
#49|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+5:45-??43563.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site