Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gadag (Kar) to Haldia (WB)

4417/Σ Gadag - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  88 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 01:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 88 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2508:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+405m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+352m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+192m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:30+2010m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2814:50+282m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+122m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:20+5010m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+542m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:001m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3920:25+425m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4621:50+461m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4322:20+441m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4222:51+431m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+341m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2300:19+241m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+501:50+1020m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2110m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3003:47+301m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:19+351m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+272m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3305:52+341m??21090.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1808:50+1920m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+313m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2510:41+262m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+262m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3112:47+322m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4914:50+4420m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3315:30+335m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4016:05+415m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5516:54+552m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3817:58+532m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0518:44+1:052m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0520:33+5715m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)/58002 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1122:35+1250m??22006.03842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#45/==/JPRJakpur (4 PFs)  22:46+2622:47+261m??22013.05828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46/==/MPDMadpur (5 PFs)  22:53+1622:54+161m??22019.05928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/SMCKShyam Chak (5 PFs)  23:00+2023:01+191m??22025.05425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/BCKBalichak (5 PFs)  23:07+2323:08+221m??22030.05420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/RDURadhamohanpur (3 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m??22036.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#50/==/HAURHaur (5 PFs)  23:21+1823:22+181m??22041.07213mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2023:33+193m??22050.0477mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/BOPBhogpur (4 PFs)  23:42+1523:44+142m??22058.0528mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  23:50+2223:51+261m??22063.0209mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#54/==/KIGKolaghat (3 PFs)  00:01+800:02+151m??32066.06310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/DTEDeulti (5 PFs)  00:06+2300:07+221m??32070.05710mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  00:13+2500:14+251m??32076.0418mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57/==/KGYKulgachia (3 PFs)  00:22-00:23-1m??32081.0267mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3 PFs)  00:31+2900:32+291m??32085.0607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  00:36+1700:38+162m??32089.0259mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#60/==/FLRPhuleswar (4 PFs)  00:44+4200:45+431m??32091.0397mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/CGAChengel (5 PFs)  00:49+3300:50+331m??32094.0388mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/==/BVABauria (5 PFs)  00:55+3400:56+341m??32097.0457mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/NALRNalpur (4 PFs)  01:01+1101:02+111m??32101.0387mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#64/==/ABBAbada (3 PFs)  01:06+1001:07+101m??32103.0407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#65/==/SELSankrail (4 PFs)  01:10+901:11+91m??32105.0367mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/ADLAndul (5 PFs)  01:17+1101:18+111m??32109.0118mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#67/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  01:45+2-??32114.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site