Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jagadhri (Har) to Kadapa (AP)

4420/Σ Jagadhri - Kadapa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 2999 km  2 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2054 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


2 xfers. 60 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+508:45+65m??145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+209:25+32m??196.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05-310:50-45m??1126.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1184.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1240.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??1287.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??1310.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1331.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??1498.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??1616.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??1713.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??21005.059497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:35390.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??21395.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??21471.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??21603.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21745.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??21847.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??22054.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#20!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:40+3420m??22054.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4422:10+451m??22085.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+5222:44+541m??22128.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:011m??22143.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:0823:33+1:091m??22193.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+1:2100:18+1:211m??32259.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+262m??32309.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+702:45+82m??32348.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02+2803:03+291m??32367.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15+3103:16+321m??32383.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36+3103:37+321m??32408.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+3604:07+372m??32431.021116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2506:25+375m??32431.058116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4006:41+401m??32446.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4006:52+401m??32455.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+3907:03+391m??32463.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+3907:15+411m??32472.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+4307:23+431m??32479.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+4807:30+491m??32485.089191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#39/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??32493.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+5407:43+541m??32496.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+5507:55+571m??32506.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+5808:03+591m??32511.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+5908:14+1:061m??32517.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:0908:23+1:091m??32523.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#45/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:30+1:151m??32534.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:38+1:161m??32540.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1508:48+1:161m??32546.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:15+1:051m??32556.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:0909:23+1:101m??32564.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#50/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:31+1:131m??32573.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:1209:42+1:121m??32580.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1509:51+1:151m??32587.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:1610:01+1:191m??32596.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:2310:08+1:241m??32603.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#55/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:2810:15+1:301m??32612.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:3310:30+1:341m??32627.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#57/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:2610:50+1:351m??32637.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:3411:02+1:341m??32645.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:3511:10+1:361m??32652.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#60/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:3911:16+1:401m??32658.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:4211:25+1:431m??32665.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4211:35+1:431m??32670.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:4211:45+1:431m??32677.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#64/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:2812:10+1:281m??32684.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#65/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:2712:20+1:321m??32689.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3512:32+1:381m??32701.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#67/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0713:25+1:151m??32713.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:2013:35+1:211m??32724.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:2313:41+1:251m??32729.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#70/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3013:47+1:321m??32738.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#71/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:3014:15+1:4115m??32741.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:5114:30+1:541m??32753.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:5514:40+1:551m??32760.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#74%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??32764.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:5714:54+1:571m??32769.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:5715:05+1:571m??32777.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#77%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+5:0115:20+5:011m??32785.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#78%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0816:10+1:122m??32791.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#79%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:1716:18+1:161m??32797.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#80%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1416:38+1:151m??32818.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1916:45+1:191m??32824.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#82%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:25+1:225m??32856.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#83!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:2417:35+1:271m??32862.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#84!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+1:2917:48+1:331m??32873.067511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#85!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:4118:00+1:452m??32884.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:5018:12+1:501m??32896.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#87|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+1:5818:26+1:571m??32907.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#88|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0119:10+2:102m??32941.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#89!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:1219:30+2:151m??32954.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#90!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:1119:50+2:121m??32964.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#91!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??32976.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#92|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+1:01-??32999.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site