Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jagadhri (Har) to Kadapa (AP)

4420/Σ Jagadhri - Kadapa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2998 km  2 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2054 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


2 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+3??10.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1708:45+225m??145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+2809:25+312m??196.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2610:50-45m??1126.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1184.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1240.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??1287.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??1310.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1331.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??1498.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??1616.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??1713.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??21005.059497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:35389.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??21394.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??21470.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??21603.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21745.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??21846.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??22054.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#20!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+2421:40+2920m??22054.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3722:10+381m??22085.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+4722:44+481m??22128.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+5422:55+551m??22143.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:0023:33+1:011m??22193.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+4700:18+481m??32259.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+232m??32309.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+002:45+32m??32348.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02+2203:03+231m??32367.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15+2403:16+251m??32383.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36+2603:37+261m??32408.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:07+352m??32431.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4206:25+555m??32431.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+5606:41+571m??32446.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+5706:52+571m??32455.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5507:03+561m??32463.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+581m??32472.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0007:23+1:001m??32479.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0507:30+1:051m??32485.088190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#39/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??32492.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0907:43+1:101m??32496.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:1007:55+1:121m??32505.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1308:03+1:131m??32511.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:14+1:191m??32516.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:231m??32523.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#45/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2808:30+1:281m??32534.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2808:38+1:301m??32540.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2808:48+1:291m??32546.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1409:15+1:161m??32557.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1809:23+1:191m??32564.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#50/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:31+1:231m??32573.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2209:42+1:231m??32580.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:2509:51+1:261m??32587.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2710:01+1:301m??32596.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3610:08+1:371m??32603.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#55/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4010:15+1:401m??32612.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4110:30+1:411m??32626.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#57/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:3210:50+1:421m??32635.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:4111:02+1:421m??32644.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4311:10+1:431m??32651.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#60/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:4611:16+1:471m??32657.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:4711:25+1:481m??32663.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4711:35+1:471m??32670.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:4611:45+1:461m??32676.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#64/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:2512:10+1:261m??32682.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:2912:20+1:301m??32688.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3112:32+1:341m??32700.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#67/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0113:25+1:081m??32712.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:1313:35+1:141m??32723.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1413:41+1:161m??32728.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#70/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2013:47+1:211m??32737.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#71/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2014:15+1:3015m??32740.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4514:30+1:451m??32752.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:4714:40+1:471m??32759.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#74%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??32763.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:4314:54+1:431m??32767.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:3415:05+1:341m??32776.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#77%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+1:0215:20+1:021m??32784.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#78%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+1:022m??32790.045458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#79%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:0416:18+1:041m??32795.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#80%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:0516:38+1:051m??32817.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0616:45+1:071m??32823.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#82%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:25+1:095m??32855.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#83!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1117:35+1:131m??32861.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#84!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:1417:48+1:221m??32872.067512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#85!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:2918:00+1:322m??32883.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:3818:12+1:391m??32895.048563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#87|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:4419:10+1:492m??32940.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#88!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+1:5219:30+1:571m??32953.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#89!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+1:5419:50+1:541m??32963.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#90!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??32975.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#91|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+36-??32998.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site