Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jagadhri (Har) to Kadapa (AP)

4420/Σ Jagadhri - Kadapa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 4034 km  2 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2054 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 21:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


2 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50-310.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m3145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m0196.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05-10:50-45m01126.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m11184.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m21240.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m31287.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m51310.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m31331.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m11498.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m11616.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m01713.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m021005.059497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:35389.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m021394.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m021470.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m021603.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m221745.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m121846.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m022054.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 26m
200 intermediate stations02:001026.0
#20!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20-21:40-20m333080.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m333111.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43-22:44-1m133154.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m033169.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m333219.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17-00:18-1m243285.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m343335.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m143374.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m143393.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15-03:16-1m243409.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m143434.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m243457.021116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 13m
4 intermediate stations02:1310.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m043467.058116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m043482.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m043491.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m043499.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m043508.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m043515.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m043521.088191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#39/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m043528.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m043532.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m043541.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m043547.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m043552.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m143559.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#45/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m043570.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m043576.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m043582.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m343593.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m043600.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#50/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m043609.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m043616.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m043623.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m043632.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m043639.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#55/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m043648.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m043662.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#57/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m043671.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m043680.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m043687.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#60/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m043693.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m043699.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m043706.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m043712.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#64/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m043718.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m043724.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m043736.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#67/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m043748.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m043759.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m043764.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#70/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m043773.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#71/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m043776.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m143788.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39-14:40-1m043795.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#74%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m143799.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m143804.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m143812.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#77%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19-15:20-1m043820.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#78%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m243826.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#79%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17-16:18-1m243832.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#80%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m143853.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m243859.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#82%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m043891.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#83!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m143897.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#84!==!GINGinigera  17:47-17:48-1m043908.067511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#85!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m143919.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m043931.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#87!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25-18:26-1m043942.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#88|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m043976.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#89!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m043989.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#90!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m043999.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#91!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m044011.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#92|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15--444034.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site