Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kota

4422/Σ Kolkata jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 19 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 53m  30 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 38m Distance: 1597 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0288mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+720:34+72m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-322:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+500:10+75m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:10+77m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1302:40+1510m??2411.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-104:25+95m??2512.084235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1805:21+175m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3706:24+365m??2664.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:50+1815m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30+4709:35+475m??2818.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+435m??2869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+2811:30+275m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+2014:25+2510m??21036.070385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+372m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00+4817:05+495m??21222.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#17/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+2618:30+281m??21292.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40120.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3821:20+3910m??21412.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#19%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00+2901:10+4110m??31597.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5101:55+5310m??31597.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+3004:00+2520m??31705.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#22|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2805:46+371m??31829.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#23|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+24-??31837.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site