Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE DAILY

4428/Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 19 2012 (3:18PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+103:00+25m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05-204:07+32m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2705:37+265m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+315m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2407:15+2020m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+2708:07+271m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+291m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+2709:10+265m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+3209:33+341m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4609:52+461m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+132m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+2110:59+211m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+2512:05+261m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+2212:38+225m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+1614:10+1720m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1515:03+161m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+311m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+341m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+2917:34+315m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+4417:58+451m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+4618:16+481m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5218:50+531m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+2320:40+2315m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+2521:15+271m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+3521:48+351m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLX•Chirala (4 PFs)•  22:00+3822:01+391m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3622:46+371m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+801:25+112m??31525.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+4-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??31663.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+252m??31732.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+291m??31768.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??31793.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??31877.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??31884.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+481m??31931.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??31954.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4816:40+483m??31997.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#45/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+531m??32036.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+555m??32057.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:052m??32107.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+515m??32157.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#49/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4919:45+491m??32163.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:50+1:065m??32213.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:201m??32244.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2021:55+1:3510m??32257.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:3622:30+1:371m??32287.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3922:45+1:421m??32302.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4323:00+1:431m??32318.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:3523:40+1:355m??32343.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#57/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3500:20+1:361m??42390.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#58/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:40+1:421m??42412.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:375m??42432.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3801:35+1:381m??42447.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#61/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3901:50+1:401m??42466.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:4102:05+1:421m??42481.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4202:15+1:431m??42486.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:25+1:481m??42495.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4802:45+1:482m??42519.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#66%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:25-??42564.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site