Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE DAILY

4428/Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 19 2012 (15:18)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+155m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1403:00+155m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+182m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+5105:37+515m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+511m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5308:45+541m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5209:10+515m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2209:33+1:231m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:4509:52+1:461m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3710:37+392m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4510:59+461m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+511m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4912:38+485m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4314:10+4420m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4715:03+481m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5715:47+581m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:02+1:021m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0716:30+1:081m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5617:34+565m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:58+1:081m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0818:16+1:091m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1418:50+1:161m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5020:40+5015m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+5421:15+561m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0321:48+1:041m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLX•Chirala (4 PFs)•  22:00+1:0722:01+1:081m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0422:46+1:051m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4600:03+471m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+402m??31525.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+27-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??31663.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m??31732.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+331m??31768.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+332m??31793.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m??31877.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5414:57+551m??31884.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+561m??31931.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5615:55+571m??31954.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5216:40+523m??31997.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#45/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32036.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m??32057.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??32107.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m??32157.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#49/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m??32163.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0120:50+1:255m??32213.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4421:15+1:491m??32244.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5021:55+2:0310m??32257.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0522:30+2:061m??32287.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:0922:45+2:121m??32302.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1023:00+2:111m??32318.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:0723:40+2:085m??32343.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#57/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m??42390.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#58/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1400:40+2:151m??42412.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:105m??42432.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1101:35+2:111m??42447.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#61/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1001:50+2:111m??42466.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1302:05+2:151m??42481.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1602:15+2:171m??42486.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m??42495.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2102:45+2:212m??42519.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#66%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:54-??42564.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site