Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE DAILY

4428/Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 19 2012 (15:18)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+175m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+222m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4105:37+415m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+435m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3607:15+3520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4108:07+421m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4808:45+491m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4709:10+465m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0109:33+1:021m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3309:52+341m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+372m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4510:59+461m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+5011:35+502m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5712:05+581m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5712:38+575m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5214:10+5020m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5015:03+501m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5615:47+581m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0516:02+1:051m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1616:30+1:161m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1317:34+1:135m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2217:58+1:231m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2318:16+1:241m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2918:50+1:311m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:40+1:0115m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21263.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0921:48+1:091m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLX•Chirala (4 PFs)•  22:00+1:1022:01+1:111m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:46+1:091m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5100:03+511m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+432m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+38-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??31663.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+192m??31732.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+221m??31768.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+362m??31793.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??31877.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4814:57+481m??31884.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4815:35+491m??31932.071401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??31954.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4316:40+443m??31997.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#45/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+531m??32036.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5517:45+575m??32057.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m??32107.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5319:30+535m??32158.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+531m??32163.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5620:50+585m??32213.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0521:15+1:061m??32245.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:0321:55+1:1810m??32257.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:1722:30+1:181m??32287.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2122:45+1:231m??32302.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:2523:00+1:261m??32319.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:2023:40+1:215m??32344.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#57/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2100:20+1:221m??42390.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#58/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:2600:40+1:281m??42412.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:1701:20+1:225m??42433.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2201:35+1:231m??42447.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#61/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:2501:50+1:271m??42466.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:2902:05+1:301m??42481.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:3202:15+1:321m??42486.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:3402:25+1:371m??42496.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:3802:45+1:402m??42519.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#66/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:19-??42565.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site