Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The chain is possible only on monday at Itarsi for going to Rameswaran

4430/Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 19 2012 (6:05PM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1510:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+277m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3012:18+292m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+72m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+162m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+222m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-617:13+62m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+917:55+92m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+218:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+921:08+2125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+312m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+122:55+42m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+232m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2800:14+282m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+245m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3802:09+372m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  02:32+2802:35+333m??2838.051469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1503:50+1710m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3004:15+362m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+182m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2405:03+242m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2505:16+242m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:33+272m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3206:18+322m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEH•Sehore (2 PFs)•  06:31+3406:33+352m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1408:03+42m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+608:35+205m??21077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+2608:47+262m??21084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:55+252m??21151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+610:50+1110m??21169.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4110:45+4910m??21169.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0715:20+1:0910m??21466.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m??21542.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m??21661.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3010m??21675.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5020:00+492m??21745.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#49/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+452m??21817.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+352m??21918.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3210m??32126.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4803:28+492m??32157.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5704:53+572m??32264.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??32381.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??32419.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#56/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+2715m??32561.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#57/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??32617.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+465m??32720.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#59|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+392m??32767.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#60|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+462m??32805.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32822.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#62|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??32842.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#63|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+372m??32873.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#64|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+352m??32913.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#65/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:05+175m??32962.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#66|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+412m??33015.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#67|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+25m??33052.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#68|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??33057.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#69|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??33093.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#70|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??33114.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??33138.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#72|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??33173.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#73|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??43227.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site