Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used to take connectinf train at Rajkot or at Ahmedabad

4431/Σ somnath-rameswaran via-rajkot-ahmedabad chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 19 2012 (6:20PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3129 km  2 xfers
#1. 59422/Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 21h 5m
#2. 19120/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)/59422
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -04:20+0??1-190.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+104:50+020m??1-185.0528mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  05:01+105:02+61m??1-176.04327mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:14+505:15+91m??1-167.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:37+105:38+81m??1-155.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  05:52+1005:53+101m??1-139.08345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??1-132.06442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  06:05+1506:06+151m??1-125.05345mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??1-119.04941mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  06:20+1606:21+161m??1-114.06740mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1806:36+185m??1-103.06087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12|--|VALVadal  06:46+2106:47+211m??1-93.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??1-86.05375mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2507:08+283m??1-77.059108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  07:14+007:15+01m??1-71.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  07:27+2707:28+271m??1-58.031124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??1-54.065130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  07:48+2707:49+271m??1-41.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#19|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+141m??1-24.017196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??1-18.033175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#21|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  09:08-209:10+22m??1-6.024143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+0-??10.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19120
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -06:30+0??20.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+006:50+110m??25.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  07:09+307:10+31m??223.05630mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  07:23+307:24+31m??235.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  07:38+607:39+61m??251.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+142m??287.05587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+2110m??2113.050108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57+008:58+01m??2119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:11+241m??2132.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  09:36+1509:37+141m??2149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#33|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:48-1510:49+21m??2184.030143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#34|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+311:11+310m??2190.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#35!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02-312:05+43m??2232.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+112:38+52m??2258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#37!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+1113:16+112m??2306.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-514:32+42m??2372.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#39|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+515:13+52m??2426.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+515:23+52m??2431.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-8-??2437.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??2437.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+618:32+810m??2537.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+320:33+510m??2667.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05310.0
#45%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-902:40+312m??3977.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:0705:00+1:145m??31137.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+5706:05+585m??31160.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#48|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:25+1:155m??31249.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1708:25+1:192m??31312.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:122m??31426.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:152m??31455.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#52!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5912:05+1:055m??31485.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#53!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+432m??31507.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#54|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:32+462m??31596.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#55/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3717:50+5010m??31762.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#56!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+572m??31868.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#57|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+4522:10+472m??31998.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#58|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+535m??32052.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+542m??42224.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#60/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+4603:25+492m??42263.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:40+495m??42388.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+495m??42398.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#63/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3908:17+462m??42503.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#64/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+442m??42587.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#65/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:063m??42707.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#66/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+4312:45+5110m??42767.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#67%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+5613:45+563m??42832.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#68%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+5615:00+565m??42906.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#69/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:05+1:065m??42968.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#70|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:065m??43016.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#71|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??43040.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#72|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2617:47+1:281m??43076.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#73|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:31+1:141m??43112.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#74|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+32-??43129.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site