Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Only From GAYA(Not for HWH coz long Route ),Telescopic.

4433/Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 19 2012 (19:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+8??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+2423:13+225m??194.07737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+2623:52+262m??1142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:07+282m??2158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+3100:28+312m??2182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+3100:49+315m??2200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+3001:11+302m??2217.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+2602:45+2610m??2288.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+3002:59+311m??2306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2903:22+311m??2333.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+3103:57+341m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+2405:27+265m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+322m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+3006:38+312m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3106:57+312m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+3107:33+322m??2608.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+3508:37+3820m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+572m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0209:45+1:015m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0409:55+1:052m??2733.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+5011:40+5310m??2806.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4113:35+465m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4015:00+4410m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+542m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0116:20+1:015m??21075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0417:55+1:0810m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1618:36+1:162m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1119:10+1:122m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1219:26+1:122m??21266.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1819:45+1:182m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0920:32+1:132m??21344.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4922:25+1:0510m??21411.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1423:17+1:132m??21487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5201:05+535m??31594.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+591m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+571m??31663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0403:00+1:0610m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:111m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2204:25+1:241m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2105:35+1:293m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:0707:50+2:125m??31902.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3809:15+1:422m??31944.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4310:00+1:442m??31988.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4611:05+1:523m??32056.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:3313:10+1:4815m??32140.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#47/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:5413:50+1:532m??32187.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#48/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:12-??32215.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site