Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4436/Σ Mumbai-Digha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 19 2012 (7:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 37m  7 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 48m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22897/Kandari Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:37 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKU•Malkapur (2 PFs)•  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Kandari Express/22897 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  14:32+1014:33+111m??21964.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  14:52+1814:53+171m??21989.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+141m??22015.0559mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#30/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  15:51+1115:52+121m??22048.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#31/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2 PFs)  16:27+1016:28+121m??22080.0615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#32/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:57+1216:58+121m??22110.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+62m??22134.0418mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  17:37+6-??22142.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site