Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

4439/Σ Pushkar ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 19 2012 (19:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 59608/Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 32 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
      S
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Pushkar Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)/59608
#1|--|PUHT»Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.020466mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#2|--|BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??16.032504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#3|--|MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??114.028492mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#4|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  17:08+217:10+72m??125.021490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1-??132.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+43??132.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+5521:40+1:0110m??1167.050436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:49+1:0721:51+1:072m??1174.072403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#9|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1:0723:40+1:245m??1299.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#10/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:30+1:232m??2362.056270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#11/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+5501:55+562m??2439.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+1:2803:25+1:3010m??2524.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:3804:35+1:465m??2547.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:032m??2564.080164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40214.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+3:3307:45+3:2815m??2778.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+5:4010:25+5:5010m??2972.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:0312:05+6:032m??21062.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+6:0114:45+6:1735m??21138.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+6:2215:50+6:2610m??21156.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+6:4216:19+6:432m??21190.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+6:4516:33+6:492m??21202.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+6:5316:43+6:542m??21210.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+6:5617:02+6:572m??21233.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+7:0317:23+7:032m??21258.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+7:0217:47+7:022m??21276.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+7:0617:55+7:062m??21282.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+7:1318:11+7:132m??21299.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+7:1218:29+7:122m??21312.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+7:1218:39+7:132m??21320.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+7:1418:48+7:172m??21328.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+7:2519:00+7:262m??21335.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:1919:11+7:212m??21347.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#33/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+7:2119:28+7:222m??21358.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5217.0
#34/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+6:5620:30+6:5310m??21375.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:07+6:575m??21408.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:0421:42+6:5910m??21435.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+7:1322:18+7:132m??21476.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#38/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:0922:46+7:092m??21508.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:1423:16+7:152m??21537.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#40/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+7:1223:54+7:122m??21573.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#41/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+6:2301:35+6:0920m??31588.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#42/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:1201:50+6:135m??31593.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+6:2002:50+6:215m??31646.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#44/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+6:03-??31706.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site