Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

4439/Σ Pushkar ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Feb 19 2012 (19:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 59608/Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 32 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
      S
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Pushkar Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)/59608
#1%--%PUHT»Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.020464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#2%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??16.032504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#3%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??114.029489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#4|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  17:08+017:10+52m??125.021490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+0-??132.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+0??132.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1521:40+2110m??1167.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:46+2821:49+273m??1174.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#9|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1823:40+295m??1299.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#10/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:25+3100:30+315m??2362.056269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2378.0
#11/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53-401:55+32m??2440.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+2203:25+1810m??2524.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:35+305m??2547.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??2564.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38214.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+2:0307:45+2:0015m??2778.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+3:1610:25+3:3010m??2973.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3912:05+3:402m??21062.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+4:1414:50+4:1940m??21138.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:1815:50+4:2010m??21156.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4:3616:19+4:371m??21190.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4:3616:33+4:381m??21202.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4:3816:43+4:391m??21211.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3917:02+4:411m??21233.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4:4317:23+4:441m??21258.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4:4417:42+4:442m??21276.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4:5117:48+4:521m??21282.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4:5718:05+4:581m??21299.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4:5518:24+4:561m??21312.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4:5718:34+4:581m??21320.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4:5818:43+5:021m??21328.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4:5918:56+5:001m??21335.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:0019:10+5:011m??21347.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5:0219:25+5:031m??21359.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#34/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:2920:30+4:2410m??21375.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:3021:07+4:295m??21408.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4:3821:42+4:3310m??21436.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#37/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4:3722:18+4:362m??21476.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#38/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4:4122:46+4:412m??21509.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4:4923:16+4:492m??21537.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#40/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+4:5923:59+4:565m??21573.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#41/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:1201:35+3:5720m??31588.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+3:5801:50+3:585m??31594.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:0002:50+4:005m??31647.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#44/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3:52-??31706.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site