Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

4439/Σ Pushkar ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 19 2012 (19:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 59608/Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1674 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
      S
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Pushkar Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)/59608
#1%--%PUHT»Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.020464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#2%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??16.032504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#3%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??114.027489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#4 MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  17:08+117:10+52m??124.021490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5 AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+0-??131.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+0??131.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2110m??1166.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:46+2621:49+253m??1173.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#9|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2223:40+425m??1298.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#10/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+455m??2361.056269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#11/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+1201:55+142m??2438.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+4503:25+4210m??2523.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+1:045m??2546.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+1:1404:52+1:142m??2563.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38214.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+2:5507:45+2:5115m??2777.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+4:2910:25+4:3810m??2972.055 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+4:5712:05+4:582m??21061.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+5:2314:50+5:4140m??21137.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5:5115:50+5:5310m??21155.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+5:3816:19+5:391m??21189.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+5:3816:33+5:401m??21201.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+5:4016:43+5:411m??21210.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+5:4217:02+5:431m??21232.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:4917:23+5:501m??21257.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:5117:42+5:512m??21275.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:5717:48+5:591m??21281.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+6:0618:05+6:071m??21298.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+6:0418:24+6:051m??21311.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+6:0618:34+6:071m??21319.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+6:0718:43+6:111m??21327.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+6:0718:56+6:081m??21334.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+6:0819:10+6:091m??21346.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+6:2019:25+6:211m??21357.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#34/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5:3820:30+5:3610m??21374.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+5:3621:07+5:375m??21407.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:4121:42+5:3610m??21434.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:3922:18+5:382m??21475.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#38/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:4522:46+5:452m??21507.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:5023:16+5:512m??21536.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#40/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:5423:59+5:515m??21572.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#41/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5:3601:35+5:2220m??31587.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#42/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+5:2501:50+5:255m??31592.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5:2502:50+5:285m??31645.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#44/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+5:17-??31705.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site