Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4440/Σ Digha-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 19 2012 (7:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12848/Digha - Howrah Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Digha and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Howrah Super AC Express/12848
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:00+116:01+21m??132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:01+517:02+61m??194.0624mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  17:34+717:35+81m??1127.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#5/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:40+9-??1185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??1185.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1300.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+723:52+95m??1436.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+300:52+57m??2498.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m??2599.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??2700.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+112m??2712.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1804:56+175m??2772.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??2806.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??2821.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+382m??2851.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1707:25+2315m??2904.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2308:01+232m??2951.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+1910m??21015.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+115m??21058.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??21088.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#22/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+2910:52+302m??21120.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+262m??21193.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??21242.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+282m??21261.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#26/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1814:20+2210m??21323.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3815:23+401m??21399.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:33+343m??21402.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:54+461m??21431.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4516:12+491m??21451.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+153m??21497.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21539.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+225m??21576.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??21613.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+201m??21625.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+241m??21638.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2720:02+272m??21665.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:15+2010m??21715.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2521:40+272m??21739.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+3922:40+402m??21832.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3823:40+415m??21900.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+4200:40+406m??31972.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??31978.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+185m??32023.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+1904:10+173m??32105.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2604:50+273m??32149.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+9-??32158.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site