Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4440/Σ Digha-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 19 2012 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12848/Digha - Howrah Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Digha and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Howrah Super AC Express/12848
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0210.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:00+116:01+21m2132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:01+317:02+41m3194.0624mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m11127.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#5/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:40+11-201185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+3211185.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+522:00+65m11300.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+155m31436.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1600:52+167m02498.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:25+1815m32599.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+145m12700.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m02712.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2704:56+265m22772.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m02806.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m02821.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+462m22852.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2315m02904.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2908:01+292m12951.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2409:10+2310m021015.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m121058.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m021089.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+392m021120.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+352m021193.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m021243.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3712:51+372m021261.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m021323.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4515:23+471m221399.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4615:33+453m321401.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5215:54+1:011m221431.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5216:12+561m021451.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1817:43+203m121497.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+242m021538.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+275m121576.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2819:15+282m021613.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+251m021625.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2819:40+311m021637.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3520:02+362m021665.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:15+3310m321715.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+382m221739.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4922:40+492m021832.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4423:40+502m321899.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+495m331972.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m231978.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+265m432023.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m532105.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:1204:50+1:123m632147.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+23-1532156.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site