Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, BGM, LD, DWR

4448/Σ Pandharpur Hubli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Feb 19 2012 (21:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 9m  10 halts  Distance: 416 km  1 xfers
#1. 22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11047/Miraj - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+0??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+221:40+31m??130.067506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+522:05+61m??157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+322:25+41m??175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+722:40+81m??191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+922:50+101m??1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+323:15+41m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-1-??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Hubballi Express/11047
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:10+0??2137.060556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  00:27+500:29+42m??2154.083593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#12|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  00:36+800:38+82m??2164.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+102m??2170.068548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14|--|CNCChinchli  00:54+1100:56+102m??2177.063561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  01:06+1001:08+92m??2187.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+112m??2216.063626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:30+2002:32+262m??2274.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#18|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2703:45+4010m??2326.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+5204:20+522m??2359.035567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#20!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+312m??2396.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#21|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:25+3-??2416.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site