Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via

4452/Σ Pune Pandharpur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Feb 20 2012 (10:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 54m  7 halts  Distance: 416 km  1 xfers
#1. 51409/Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 4m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 21m
#2. 22146/Miraj- Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51409
#1/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+20??10.019556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#2/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  09:07+2509:08+271m??12.045558mCRPune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  09:20+2809:21+291m??111.046590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  09:28+3009:29+311m??116.050582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|ALNAlandi  09:37+3109:38+341m??123.051582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6|--|SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  09:48+3509:49+381m??132.044649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|ABLEAmbale  10:02+4010:03+411m??141.040729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  10:10+4210:11+441m??146.061727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9|--|JJR•Jejuri (1 PFs)•  10:23+4410:24+461m??158.052698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|DNJDaundaj (1 PFs)  10:33+4910:34+511m??166.051692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11|--|WLHValha (1 PFs)  10:44+5410:45+541m??174.023623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#12|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  11:12+3911:15+403m??185.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|LNNLonand  11:24+4211:25+451m??192.046594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14|--|SLPSalpa  11:37+4411:38+461m??1101.044667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:49+4711:50+551m??1109.022726mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#16|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+492m??1120.051803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17|--|PLVPalsi  12:31+4912:32+501m??1129.020750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  12:59+3313:00+341m??1138.08678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  14:00-614:25+525m??1146.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  14:37+714:38+181m??1156.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  14:52+1614:53+191m??1167.060631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??1178.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+201m??1191.061615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  15:25+2415:26+251m??1196.018594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  15:54+715:55+111m??1204.088596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  16:04+1616:05+161m??1217.040585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  16:17+1416:18+151m??1226.034579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  16:29+1116:30+111m??1232.024567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  16:49+216:50+71m??1239.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??1246.070553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:04+817:05+161m??1253.046573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  17:14+1517:15+171m??1260.0133560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#33|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1269.09550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  17:42+517:45+63m??1272.029558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1274.023565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:04+318:07+83m??1279.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj- Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
0 intermediate stations05:530.0
#37|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1??1279.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+121m??1296.072648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:55+141m??1313.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+171m??1325.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+191m??1341.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1919:37+201m??1359.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45+019:46+01m??1365.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#44|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+212m??1386.033505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#45|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54-2-??1416.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site