Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via

4452/Σ Pune Pandharpur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 20 2012 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 54m  7 halts  Distance: 463 km  1 xfers
#1. 51409/Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22146/Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:54 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51409
#1/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+14210.019556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#2/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  09:07+2009:08+231m112.045558mCRPune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  09:20+2409:21+261m1111.046590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  09:28+2609:29+261m1116.040582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|ALNAlandi  09:39+2609:40+271m0123.056582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+291m1132.041649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7|--|ABLEAmbale  10:04+3110:05+311m0141.070729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|--|RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+331m1146.052727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9|--|JJR•Jejuri (1 PFs)•  10:24+3210:25+351m1158.052698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|DNJDaundaj (1 PFs)  10:34+3710:35+401m1166.056692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|--|WLHValha (1 PFs)  10:44+4310:45+461m1174.023623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#12|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  11:12+3211:15+323m1185.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|LNNLonand  11:24+3411:25+361m0192.039594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14|--|SLPSalpa  11:39+3511:40+381m01101.055666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15|--|AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:49+4111:50+471m11109.021734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#16|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:19+3312:20+411m01119.040803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17|--|PLVPalsi  12:34+4112:35+431m01129.022750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  12:59+2613:00+281m01138.08678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  14:00-1014:25+325m11145.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  14:37+514:38+151m11156.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  14:52+1214:53+161m11166.060631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+181m11178.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  15:19+1715:20+181m11190.061615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  15:25+2215:26+221m11195.018594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  15:54+315:55+111m01204.088596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  16:04+1716:05+171m11217.035585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  16:19+1516:20+161m11225.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m11231.024567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  16:49+416:50+91m01239.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m11246.070553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+181m11253.046573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  17:14+1817:15+201m11260.0133560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#33|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m11269.010550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  17:42+917:45+93m21272.026558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m11274.021565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+518:10+115m31279.051555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
7 intermediate stations05:5047.0
#37|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+012326.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+1118:40+121m12343.072648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1318:55+141m02360.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+181m12372.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+201m12388.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1919:37+201m12406.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m12412.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#44|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m02433.033506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#45|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54-2-12463.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site