Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Option other than Pune Duronto For the CSTM - Pune Time Slot their are different trains available on same time slot

4453/Σ HWH --> PUNE via CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (12:03)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 22
  TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20-2210.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m01250.080 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m01719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m011132.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42-03:47-5m021524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m021832.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30--1621965.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-1521965.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m421974.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m521998.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m522016.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m122063.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m122091.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m622154.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m522230.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m322338.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m322417.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m122530.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m222556.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m222566.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m122605.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m132674.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m132703.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m132744.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m532796.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m132824.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m132881.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m232915.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m333006.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#30/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m233105.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m433161.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m133195.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m033237.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m233350.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m333410.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m133475.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m133549.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m033571.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m533611.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m233655.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m033682.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m033703.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:41-1m033739.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m243768.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m043797.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m143811.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20--343842.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site