Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Option other than Pune Duronto For the CSTM - Pune Time Slot their are different trains available on same time slot

4453/Σ HWH --> PUNE via CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (12:03)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:45+810m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2917:45+3810m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+265m??11136.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17393.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3803:47+405m??21529.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57307.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2607:45+351m??21836.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+26-??21970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+38??21970.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4512:20+452m??21979.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+442m??22003.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5513:08+412m??22024.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4813:50+522m??22070.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4614:40+462m??22098.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5615:50+1:015m??22161.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:105m??22237.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0519:00+1:082m??22345.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2120:25+1:2610m??22424.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#18!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3722:09+362m??22510.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5222:30+522m??22537.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:02+432m??22563.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+465m??22574.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:55+1:002m??22612.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:212m??32681.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:402m??32710.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:212m??32751.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4904:00+1:025m??32803.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:132m??32831.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0905:40+1:102m??32889.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0406:55+1:045m??32922.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+592m??33013.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:30+1:232m??33112.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5512:05+5310m??33168.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5812:35+1:012m??33202.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#34/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+382m??33250.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??33363.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4217:00+5910m??33423.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+5018:20+543m??33488.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:035m??33562.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:14+1:091m??33584.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:255m??33624.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3522:25+1:402m??33667.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5122:45+1:542m??33694.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:5923:05+2:002m??33716.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5723:41+1:571m??33752.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#45/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m??43781.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m??43810.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+442m??43824.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#48/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43855.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site