Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From NGP on that time slot their are diff trains on other days

4456/Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (12:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+12110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+125m32250.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1203:30+125m12313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:57+137m32414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1506:30+162m02515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+2115m52719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+1710m12830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+125m22867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+282m121002.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2216:30+2410m321131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
132 intermediate stations-16:-30817.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0431948.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+133m232027.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+121:30+43m132122.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+822:30+75m132201.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+100:45+1010m542340.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+203:25+165m442525.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2205:55+205m142678.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-1108:15+515m242762.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+3-142838.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site