Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From NGP on that time slot their are diff trains on other days

4456/Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankar_sagar  Feb 20 2012 (12:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+202:30+55m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25-103:30+45m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+904:57+107m??2414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+809:40+1415m??2719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1411:30+1510m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+712:25+115m??2873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  14:13+1714:15+192m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1216:30+1510m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#11/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??21138.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+133m??21217.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27-221:30+33m??21312.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??21391.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+200:45+1110m??31530.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+195m??31715.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m??31869.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-308:15+1115m??31953.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-??32028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site