Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4457/Σ Bangalore-Digha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 20 2012 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 51m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12857/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+5??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+323:00+85m??1152.060405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-700:30+75m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  02:30+1502:35+175m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2503:00+2810m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+45m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1405:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3407:29+351m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3807:40+391m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4808:12+491m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1209:40+1215m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2710:27+281m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+361m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+2712:05+255m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5012:44+501m??2928.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+175m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+132m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+2219:12+222m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+2920:07+292m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:07+332m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2922:30+2320m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2922:55+295m??21523.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+4800:24+482m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2601:30+262m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3802:17+392m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4003:55+415m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+3204:43+321m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+205:28+12m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Tamralipta Express/12857 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+906:58+82m??31952.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#37/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+111m??31977.0799mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#38/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  07:41+1107:43+102m??32003.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#39/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  08:18+708:19+81m??32036.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#40/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  09:21+709:22+81m??32098.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  09:47+609:48+61m??32122.0418mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  10:00+8-??32130.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site