Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4459/Σ Chennai-Digha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 20 2012 (1:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 52m  7 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 26m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 22897/Kandari Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:37 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•04:00+1104:15+1115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Kandari Express/22897 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  14:32+1114:33+111m??21655.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  14:52+1814:53+181m??21680.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+141m??21706.0559mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#20/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  15:51+1115:52+121m??21739.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2 PFs)  16:27+1016:28+121m??21771.0615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:57+1116:58+121m??21801.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  17:23+617:25+52m??21825.0418mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  17:37+6-??21833.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site