Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A convenient, daily route from Pune to ASR via WR Route

446/Σ Pune Amritsar Deluxe Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+406:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+606:31+53m??114.068569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+72m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+122m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??167.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1708:47+135m??1138.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+109:35+12m??1180.0307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#11/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2??1180.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+52m??1186.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+512:37+62m??1198.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#14/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??1289.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+252m??1337.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2814:51+282m??1363.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??1402.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+416:20+55m??1432.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+2017:03+202m??1491.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2018:13+1910m??1562.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1519:21+152m??1635.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3520:16+352m??1709.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m??1742.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+1710m??1822.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+92m??1864.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:26+162m??2955.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+182m??21017.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+3010m??21089.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??21197.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:42+222m??21261.093269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)05:04+2705:06+262m??21295.086241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2805:15+352m??21305.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+342m??21338.084 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+402m??21380.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+407:50+85m??21413.068181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1209:31+122m??21526.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??21547.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1525m??21554.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m??21559.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m??21599.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3112:32+312m??21644.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3112:58+312m??21678.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:29+272m??21712.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m??21754.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+182m??21761.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1715:44+182m??21807.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+292m??21825.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4316:52+445m??21867.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m??21903.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4717:39+472m??21919.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+415m??21924.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3618:32+362m??21960.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-??22003.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site