Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A convenient, daily route from Pune to ASR via WR Route

446/Σ Pune Amritsar Deluxe Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+606:31+63m??114.068569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1807:20+182m??167.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1708:47+125m??1138.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+009:35+02m??1180.0307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#11/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2??1180.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+42m??1186.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+412:37+52m??1198.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#14/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m??1289.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1714:25+182m??1337.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+202m??1363.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+152m??1402.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+216:20+45m??1432.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1517:03+152m??1491.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:13+1610m??1562.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1019:21+102m??1635.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2720:16+272m??1709.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+332m??1742.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+522:30+1210m??1822.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+62m??1864.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:26+162m??2955.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??21017.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3010m??21089.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??21197.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2104:42+242m??21261.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#31/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+362m??21305.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+342m??21338.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+402m??21380.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+807:50+115m??21413.068182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+2009:31+212m??21526.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+232m??21547.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1811:05+2125m??21554.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+262m??21558.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m??21599.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4012:32+422m??21644.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4212:58+422m??21678.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3713:29+372m??21712.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2114:55+2215m??21754.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+282m??21761.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3015:44+322m??21807.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#46/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3915:58+412m??21825.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4616:52+525m??21867.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0017:21+1:002m??21903.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??21919.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5217:58+525m??21924.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4818:32+482m??21960.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+32-??22003.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site