Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4460/Σ Digha-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 20 2012 (2:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12858/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Digha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamralipta Express/12858
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -10:25+3??10.06110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  10:33+410:34+41m??18.0618mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  10:58+410:59+51m??132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:59+012:00+21m??194.0554mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#5/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:36+712:38+72m??1127.0799mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  12:58+512:59+81m??1153.0799mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m??1178.0156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:307.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:50+9-??1185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??1185.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??1300.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1416.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??1479.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??1522.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??1594.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??1622.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??1641.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??1788.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??21066.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??21267.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??21309.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??21357.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??21416.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+27-??21848.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site